Duet Lower Level
CENT 2179:00 am - 1:00 pm
Time | School |
---|---|
Sign up for time slots on contest day at designated room. | Sign up in 10 minutes intervals! |
Duet Upper Level
CENT 2189:00 am - 1:00 pm
Time | School |
---|---|
Sign up for time slots on contest day at designated room. | Sign up in 10 minute intervals!!! |
Lower Puppets
CENT 2159:00 am - 9:50 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Kingwood HS |
9:10 | LASA* |
9:20 | Ben Barber* |
9:30 | Jordan HS* |
9:40 | Bellaire HS* |
Upper Puppets
CENT 21510:40 am - 12:20 pm
Time | School |
---|---|
10:40 | Bellaire HS |
10:50 | Whitney HS |
11:00 | LASA |
11:10 | Heights HS* |
11:20 | BREAK |
11:30 | Jordan HS* |
11:40 | Ben Barber |
11:50 | Clements HS* |
12:00 | BREAK |
12:10 | Kingwood HS |
Skit 1
DERR 3329:00 am - 11:15 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Jordan HS* |
9:15 | |
9:30 | Klein Oak HS |
9:45 | BREAK |
10:00 | Travis HS* |
10:15 | LASA* |
10:30 | Ben Barber |
10:45 | Tompkins HS |
11:00 | Kingwood HS |
Skit 2
DERR 3339:00 am - 10:45 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | LASA* |
9:15 | Jordan HS* |
9:30 | Kingwood HS |
9:45 | BREAK |
10:00 | Cedar Ridge HS |
10:15 | Tompkins HS |
10:30 | Klein Oak HS |
Skit 3
DERR 3309:00 am - 10:15 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Kingwood HS |
9:15 | Tompkins HS |
9:30 | Taylor HS* |
9:45 | LASA* |
10:00 | Jordan HS* |
Skit 4
DERR 3319:15 am - 11:45 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:15 | Ben Barber |
9:30 | Jordan HS |
9:45 | Tompkins HS |
10:00 | LASA |
10:15 | BREAK |
10:30 | Bellaire HS |
10:45 | The Woodlands HS |
11:30 | Kingwood HS |
Classical Instrumental Ensemble
ELA 3119:00 am - 11:30 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Anderson HS* |
9:15 | Kingwood HS* |
9:30 | Grisham MS* |
9:45 | |
10:00 | LASA |
10:15 | BREAK |
10:30 | Westwood HS |
10:45 | Marcus HS* |
11:00 | Jordan HS |
11:15 | Boerne HS* |
Contemporary Music
CENT 3189:00 am - 11:30 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Grand Oaks HS* |
9:15 | Kingwood HS* |
9:30 | Brazoswood HS* |
9:45 | Heights HS* |
10:00 | Boerne HS* |
10:15 | BREAK |
10:30 | Whitney HS |
10:45 | Ben Barber* |
11:00 | Klein Oak HS* |
11:15 | Travis HS* |
Einzeltanz
CENT 4009:00 am - 10:10 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Brazoswood HS* |
9:10 | Cedar Ridge HS |
9:20 | Jordan HS |
9:30 | Tompkins HS* |
9:40 | BREAK |
9:50 | Kingwood HS* |
10:00 | Whitney HS |
Folk Dance
CENT G029:00 am - 1:30 pm
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Boerne HS |
9:25 | Whitney HS |
9:50 | BREAK |
10:15 | Kingwood HS |
10:40 | Brazoswood HS |
11:05 | BREAK |
11:30 | La Grange HS |
11:55 | |
12:20 | Ben Barber |
12:45 | Jordan HS |
1:10 | Tompkins HS |
Polka Band
DERR 3269:00 am - 11:15 am
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | Grisham MS* |
9:15 | Clements HS* |
9:30 | Westwood HS |
9:45 | |
10:00 | BREAK |
10:15 | Jordan HS |
10:30 | La Grange HS |
10:45 | Ridge Point HS* |
11:00 | Kingwood HS |
See https://www.texasstategermancontest.org/pass-auf/ for other Pass Auf Schedule details.
Scavenger Hunt
ELA 1169:00 am - 11:40 am (Last school ends at 12:40 pm)
Time | School |
---|---|
9:00 | La Grange HS |
9:10 | Westwood HS* |
9:20 | LASA* |
9:30 | Travis HS* |
9:40 | Ridge Point HS* |
9:50 | McKinney HS* |
10:00 | Taylor HS |
10:10 | BREAK |
10:20 | Ben Barber* |
10:30 | Tivy HS* |
10:40 | Kingwood HS* |
10:50 | Cedar Ridge HS* |
11:00 | |
11:10 | Tompkins HS* |
11:20 | Bellaire HS |
11:30 | Whitney HS |
11:40 | Boerne HS |
Written Tests Timed Schedule
ADVANTAGED SPEAKER TEST | FH 107 |
Advantaged | 9:45 am - 11:15 am All contestants MUST report by 9:45. This test is only given once! |
LISTENING COMP | FH 130 |
Lower Level (1-2) | 9-10-11-12 |
Upper Level (3-4) | 9:30-10:30-11:30-12:30 |
SPELLING | FH 128 |
Lower Level (1-2) | 9:30-10:30-11:30-12:30 |
Upper Level (3-4) | 9-10-11-12 |
TIMED WRITING | FH 113 |
Lower Level (1-2) | 9-10 These are the only 2 times this test is offered. |