February 25, 2017
Texas State University, San Marcos

winners_tsgc

Fun Facts : TSGC 2017

35th Annual Texas State German Contest

1020 students were registered
64 schools registered

1078 entries across 84 events (including breakdown of levels)
over 200 judges/coordinators/directors

Mary El-Beheri Memorial Scholarship Winner: Michael Urh, Boerne HS

2017 Sweepstakes Winners

Large Schools - 100+ students enrolled in German Program
Small Schools - 1-99 students enrolled in German Program
 Large Schools  Small Schools 
PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.
1Kingwood HS6391LASA422
2Clements HS4662Jasper HS197
3The Woodlands HS3243Cedar Ridge HS165
4Ben Barber Academy2794La Grange HS152
5Tompkins HS2705Shepton HS146
6Whitney HS2006Paschal HS141
7Cinco Ranch HS1847Morton Ranch HS127
8Deer Park HS1598Plano West Sr. High123
9Westwood HS1519Heights HS117
10Seven Lakes HS14810Grisham MS79

2017 State Winners

EventPlaceStudent NameSchool
Chorus1Seven Lakes HSSeven Lakes HS
Chorus2Greenville HSGreenville HS
Chorus3The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Chorus4Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Chorus5Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Chorus6LASALASA
Chorus7Clements HSClements HS
Chorus8Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Chorus9Whitney HSWhitney HS
Chorus10Paschal HSPaschal HS
Classical Ensemble1Hendrickson HSHendrickson HS
Classical Ensemble2LASALASA
Classical Ensemble3The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Classical Ensemble4Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Classical Ensemble5Boerne HSBoerne HS
Classical Ensemble6Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Classical Ensemble7Champion HSChampion HS
Classical Ensemble8Seven Lakes HSSeven Lakes HS
Classical Ensemble9Vines HSVines HS
Classical Ensemble10Shepton HSShepton HS
Club Album1D. Victoria, G. Dowdy, Z. KwiatkowskiTomball HS
Club Album2Angela Chang, Rebecca JinClements HS
Club Album3Bethany StorkLa Grange HS
Club Album4Callie FergusonWhitney HS
Club Album5S. Wiecker, L. Kokines, M. KingThe Woodlands HS
Club Album6Shepton HSShepton HS
Club Album7Claire PhillipsBishop Lynch HS
Club Album8Anastasia GleasonMorton Ranch HS
Club Album9Trinity DanhJasper HS
Club Album10Mikayla HarrisWestwood HS
Contemporary Music1Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Contemporary Music2Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Contemporary Music3Clements HSClements HS
Contemporary Music4McMillen HSMcMillen HS
Contemporary Music5Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Contemporary Music6LASALASA
Contemporary Music7Boerne HSBoerne HS
Contemporary Music8Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Contemporary Music9The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Contemporary Music10Champion HSChampion HS
Crafts1Zachary KwiatkowskiTomball HS
Crafts2Abigail and Colten RoscherLa Grange HS
Crafts3Matthew McGreneraCollege Park HS
Crafts4Andrea M. Sydney S., Maddie E.Seven Lakes HS
Crafts5Emily FieldWestwood HS
Crafts6Anastasia GleasonMorton Ranch HS
Crafts7Sydney PerezAllen HS
Crafts8Madeline A., Isabella P., Iman A.Tom C Clark HS
Crafts9Hannah GriffinCedar Ridge HS
Crafts10Audrey Colegrove, Elizabeth KiiheBrazoswood HS
Culture 11Ian KocurPaschal HS
Culture 12Jack RosenbergShepton HS
Culture 13Kristen AllenKingwood HS
Culture 14Thomas WoodberryNolan Catholic HS
Culture 15Emil BrunkeCinco Ranch HS
Culture 16Lauren HuenefeldLa Grange HS
Culture 17Anjali TalpallikarClements HS
Culture 18Maria HallTivy HS
Culture 19Shane RussellKingwood HS
Culture 110Andrew CocobJasper HS
Culture 21Luke LubinJasper HS
Culture 22Annika GallawayThe Woodlands HS
Culture 23Noah OgataJasper HS
Culture 24Alexander YoungShepton HS
Culture 25Nikhil VJMcMillen HS
Culture 26Noah JohnsonCollege Park HS
Culture 27Katie RookKingwood HS
Culture 28Jane ZinkBoerne HS
Culture 29Graham HallHeights HS
Culture 210Courtney ColeBoerne HS
Culture 31Skyler StrobelBrazoswood HS
Culture 32Jack LindleyKingwood HS
Culture 33Jackson DunnWestwood HS
Culture 34Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Culture 35James AdamsKingwood HS
Culture 36Trey MinterClements HS
Culture 37Nali LiuClements HS
Culture 38Kenneth Conrad ReeseBen Barber Acad
Culture 39Seanne BuoyWestwood HS
Culture 310Husnain NoorbhaiPlano West Sr. High
Culture 41Agata KwasnikKingwood HS
Culture 42Nathan NorseworthyPlano West Sr. High
Culture 43Jake AtlasLASA
Culture 44Kurt HardeeNolan Catholic
Culture 45Claire DongClements HS
Culture 46Gabby BrownKingwood HS
Culture 47Dylan M. ReadLASA
Culture 48Phillip MillsTompkins HS
Culture 49Ben HanscomSmithson Valley HS
Culture 410Andrew LuWestwood HS
Digital Logo Design1Timothy YabukiArlington HS
Digital Logo Design2Eric West & Martin MenchacaDeer Park HS
Digital Logo Design3Charlie RisskyTompkins HS
Digital Logo Design4Kirsten HahnMarcus HS
Digital Logo Design5Mark HamptonBoerne HS
Digital Logo Design6Sali BekirBen Barber Acad
Digital Logo Design7Husnain NoorbhaiPlano West Sr. High
Digital Logo Design8Alex Korompay & Emma KymeKingwood HS
Digital Logo Design9Jujinna FomtharakTom C Clark HS
Digital Logo Design10Sara O., Bradley P., A. BohmenChampion HS
Directed Dialogue 11Paige EvansJasper HS
Directed Dialogue 12Rachel MannonVines HS
Directed Dialogue 13Shyam ChandraShepton HS
Directed Dialogue 14Adela SosevicJasper HS
Directed Dialogue 15Ankit MondalShepton HS
Directed Dialogue 16Mary DurkeKingwood HS
Directed Dialogue 17Nikolaos ChatcakisThe Woodlands HS
Directed Dialogue 18Jose HernandezTompkins HS
Directed Dialogue 19Heidi RufTompkins HS
Directed Dialogue 110Marie HallTivy HS
Directed Dialogue 21Antony KsendzoftShepton HS
Directed Dialogue 22J.D. AlexanderMartin HS
Directed Dialogue 23Benjamin MurdochSan Marcos HS
Directed Dialogue 24Katie RookKingwood HS
Directed Dialogue 25Emilio BasabeBrandeis HS
Directed Dialogue 26Noelle AsmannThe Woodlands HS
Directed Dialogue 27Kristn TealLASA
Directed Dialogue 28Luana Do SacramentoTompkins HS
Directed Dialogue 29Dagny CarlssonHeights HS
Directed Dialogue 210Savannah SpencerBen Barber Acad
Doll Costume1Josie MuschelClements HS
Doll Costume2Sky PlumleySmithson Valley HS
Doll Costume3Courtney SabottaCy-Fair HS
Doll Costume4Margaret ButterfieldPlano East Sr High
Doll Costume5Rachel MoonLASA
Doll Costume6Anna HajekLa Grange HS
Doll Costume7Samantha MillerConnally HS
Doll Costume8Nicole FeldmanThe Woodlands HS
Doll Costume9Natalie GrantCinco Ranch HS
Doll Costume10Lauren CostaTompkins HS
Duet Acting 11Benjamin Pina & Phillip CraneKingwood HS
Duet Acting 12Hope Mayo & Grace MunnsJasper HS
Duet Acting 13Lauren Collins & Daniel FowkesTompkins HS
Duet Acting 14Claire Moulton & Kyle DavidBen Barber Acad
Duet Acting 15Ian Grubbs & Jenna DziadekMorton Ranch
Duet Acting 21Gretchen Faseler, Charlotte SpencerBoerne HS
Duet Acting 22Sean Karamian, Heath WolbersBen Barber Acad
Duet Acting 23Kevin Murray, Andrew SealsWestwood HS
Duet Acting 24Jordan Connor, Mason SolorzanoWhitney HS
Duet Acting 25Dagny Carlson, Graham HallHeights HS
Duet Acting 26Kyle Allison, Alexander St. JamesDeer Park HS
Duet Acting 27Harry Brightman, Andre FortesKingwood HS
Duet Acting 28Luana Do Sacramento, Nour RashadTompkins HS
Duet Acting 29Aysia Burrell, Kourtney FieldsMorton Ranch HS
Duet Acting 31Rachel Pham, Rachel ForemanCinco Ranch HS
Duet Acting 32Adriana Navia, Sai OdingaClements HS
Duet Acting 33Sarah Rodgers, Cole ThomsonTompkins HS
Duet Acting 34Lina Tiblier, Ingrid KinneyLASA
Duet Acting 35Cassandra Robinson, Patricio BallestroThe Woodlands HS
Duet Acting 36Deanna Castro, Ivette CastroMorton Ranch HS
Duet Acting 37Shaina Booker, Adam CopelandWhitney HS
Duet Acting 38Charlie Estes, Thereasa KernaganPaschal HS
Duet Acting 41Christopher Gloyha & Shoan LoshariClements HS
Duet Acting 42Richard Anderson & Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Duet Acting 43Jackson Roberts & Dylan RoadLASA
Duet Acting 44Ashleigh Barton & Dylan RoadBen Barber HS
Duet Acting 45Evan Ferguson &Hans LammimanTompkins HS
Duet Acting 46Cassey Dunkin & Sierra CoxWhitney HS
Duet Acting 47Darian Barrett & Liv CampbellKingwood HS
Duet Acting 48April O'Donell & Melissa CardentasCedar Ridge HS
Einzelplattler1Alexis Kokines, Nick GalleThe Woodlands HS
Einzelplattler2Abigail Smith, Christian ApplegateKingwood HS
Einzelplattler3Kaity Nelson, Noah JohnsonCollege Park HS
Einzelplattler4Itzel Giulle, Patrick LewisWhitney HS
Einzelplattler5Jamie Overstreet, Nick HarrisDeer Park HS
Einzelplattler6Rachel Mannon, Cole MannonVines HS
Einzelplattler7Sai Odinga, Jason SyahClements HS
Extemporaneous 31Collin SetzerKingwood HS
Extemporaneous 32Jelena SalvadorTompkins HS
Extemporaneous 33Shallon CoxBen Barber Acad
Extemporaneous 34Jenali MehtaMemorial HS
Extemporaneous 35Anna FreyLASA
Extemporaneous 36Anthony Roth-GiacintoGuyer HS
Extemporaneous 37Kate WilliamsLASA
Extemporaneous 38Nishant ArankeClements HS
Extemporaneous 39Zach KotlerichBen Barber Acad
Extemporaneous 310Mikayla HarrisWestwood HS
Extemporaneous 41Emma-Liisa SoderlundGoethe Center
Extemporaneous 42Elizabeth MunnsPlano West Sr. High
Extemporaneous 43Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Extemporaneous 44Michael UrhBoerne HS
Extemporaneous 45Melissa GofredoGrapevine HS
Extemporaneous 46Shroothi RameshClements HS
Extemporaneous 47Lance HendersonChampion HS
Extemporaneous 48Kimball BaerKingwood HS
Extemporaneous 49Sydney Bruno-OzunaPaschal HS
Extemporaneous 410Farouk KapaliCy-Fair HS
Extemporaneous Adv.1Tim BatesKingwood HS
Extemporaneous Adv.2Alina DvuneckyBen Barber Acad
Extemporaneous Adv.3Katie GuhlClear Lake HS
Extemporaneous Adv.4Tyler O'SheaKingwood HS
Extemporaneous Adv.5Majella DvuneckyBen Barber Acad
Extemporaneous Adv.6Basma MahamidAllen HS
Extemporaneous Adv.7Marielisa RodriguezCy-Fair HS
Extemporaneous Adv.8Ramin NourbakhshPlano West Sr. High
Extemporaneous Adv.9Daniel OspinaTompkins HS
Extemporaneous Adv.10
Folk Dance1The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Folk Dance2Greenville HSGreenville HS
Folk Dance3Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Folk Dance4Whitney HSWhitney HS
Folk Dance5Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Folk Dance6Clements HSClements HS
Folk Dance7Nolan CatholicNolan Catholic
Folk Dance8College Park HSCollege Park HS
Folk Dance9La Grange HSLa Grange HS
Folk Dance10Allen HSAllen HS
Gingerbread-Non1E. Oh, P. Tyalor, P. Horrell, M. Smith, O. Lambert, M. HeringerMorton Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Non2Natalie GrantCinco Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Non3Shrooti R., Claire D., Rachel P., Rena S.Clements HS
Gingerbread-Non4Jenna GorupKingwood HS
Gingerbread-Non5Lexi H., Jessica G., Skyler B.Guyer HS
Gingerbread-Non6Michael U., Erin K., Shelby D., Hailey R.Boerne HS
Gingerbread-Non7Jim Mason, John StockCanyon Vista MS
Gingerbread-Non8Michael Wallace, Lydia ColemanLASA
Gingerbread-Non9Eleanor H., Daria M., Kolt B.Denton HS
Gingerbread-Non10Joshua Hubbel, Benjamin HurMarcus HS
Gingerbread-Trad.1Natalie G., Bryant W., Megan M., Morgan B.Cinco Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Trad.2Emileigh Ott, Preston TaylorMorton Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Trad.3Haley HughesMarcus HS
Gingerbread-Trad.4Annika Miller, Anna-Lena RichardsonKingwood HS
Gingerbread-Trad.5Alexandra P., Terra F., McKenna, Katie B.Champion HS
Gingerbread-Trad.6Christa KendallBen Barber Acad
Gingerbread-Trad.7Kate Hanloh, Kimberly HanlohGuyer HS
Gingerbread-Trad.8Emily Seela, Sasha HernandezTemple HS
Gingerbread-Trad.9Patricio BelloTomball HS
Gingerbread-Trad.10Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Grammar 11Slohan BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Grammar 12Savannah KippermannCanyon Vista MS
Grammar 13Alma ZirojevicGrisham MS
Grammar 14Ivan Jimenez-AcostaSeven Lakes HS
Grammar 15Aarya AgarwalCanyon Vista MS
Grammar 16Alexander SchmidtTompkins HS
Grammar 17Solomon PierceArlington HS
Grammar 18Alana OkulloThe Woodlands HS
Grammar 19Ankit MondalShepton HS
Grammar 110Alec LipscombGrisham MS
Grammar 21Benjamin MurdochSan Marcos HS
Grammar 22Carla RodriguezHeights HS
Grammar 23Gretchen FaselerBoerne HS
Grammar 24Aditi PrabhuTompkins HS
Grammar 25Andre FortesKingwood HS
Grammar 26Katie RookKingwood HS
Grammar 27Armine MartirosianArlington HS
Grammar 28Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Grammar 29Timothy YabukiArlington HS
Grammar 210Shivesh RazdonWestwood HS
Grammar 31Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch HS
Grammar 32Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Grammar 33Kate WilliamsLASA
Grammar 34Anthony Roth-GiacintoGuyer HS
Grammar 35James AdamsKingwood HS
Grammar 36Shallon CoxBen Barber Acad
Grammar 37Kadyn WestinLASA
Grammar 38Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Grammar 39Allison TaylorPlano West Sr. High
Grammar 310Andy CastilleCedar Ridge HS
Grammar 41Melissa PighettiPaschal HS
Grammar 42Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Grammar 43Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Grammar 44Chethana VenkahramaPlano West Sr. High
Grammar 45Dominick HarasimickNolan Catholic
Grammar 46Josh DoehringFlower Mound HS
Grammar 47Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge HS
Grammar 48Luke SteckleinClements HS
Grammar 49Ann Marie HuttenhowerWestwood HS
Grammar 410Christopher GloynaClements HS
Listening Comp. 11Josh BrinksJasper HS
Listening Comp. 12Joseph PickettNew Braunfels HS
Listening Comp. 13Alma ZirojenicGrisham MS
Listening Comp. 14Jacob RedlandTaylor
Listening Comp. 15Solomon PierceArlington HS
Listening Comp. 16Gayatri RajamonyGrisham MS
Listening Comp. 17Errett CorbiereRound Rock HS
Listening Comp. 18Slohan BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Listening Comp. 19Alexander SchmidtTompkins HS
Listening Comp. 110Maria HallTivy HS
Listening Comp. 21Carla RodriguezHeights HS
Listening Comp. 22Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Listening Comp. 23Josh AllenThe Woodlands HS
Listening Comp. 24Annika GallawayThe Woodlands HS
Listening Comp. 25Alexis MerkerJasper HS
Listening Comp. 26Kavya DonepudiJasper HS
Listening Comp. 27Al AveryWarren HS
Listening Comp. 28Benjamin MurdochSan Marcos HS
Listening Comp. 29Stephanie KimCedar Ridge HS
Listening Comp. 210Anna HuangWestwood HS
Listening Comp. 31Braden MuscarelloClements HS
Listening Comp. 32Allison TaylorPlano West Sr. High
Listening Comp. 33Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Listening Comp. 34Andye ToshGrapevine HS
Listening Comp. 35Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Listening Comp. 36Jenali MehtaMemorial HS
Listening Comp. 37Andy CastilleCedar Ridge HS
Listening Comp. 38Michelle HuffSeven Lakes HS
Listening Comp. 39Francois GomezPaschal HS
Listening Comp. 310Mandi NussCedar Ridge HS
Listening Comp. 41Emma Liisa SoderlundGoethe Center
Listening Comp. 42Luke SteckleinClements HS
Listening Comp. 43Kate KacenaKingwood HS
Listening Comp. 44Alex BellonTomball HS
Listening Comp. 45Andrew LuWestwood HS
Listening Comp. 46Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Listening Comp. 47Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Listening Comp. 48Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Listening Comp. 49Sydney Brun-OzmanPaschal HS
Listening Comp. 410Jackson RobertsLASA
Needlework1Siobhan MaddenClements HS
Needlework2Josephine MuschelClements HS
Needlework3Samantha MillerConnally HS
Needlework4Margaret ButterfieldPlano East Sr High
Needlework5Lexie HavelkaLa Grange HS
Needlework6Kirsten HahnMarcus HS
Needlework7Nicole FeldmanThe Woodlands HS
Needlework8Catherine RucasKaty HS
Needlework9Cassie AtobajeunCollege Park HS
Needlework10Samantha ZinniHendrickson HS
Original Models1Gracie DanielsWhitney HS
Original Models2Natalee CormierKaty HS
Original Models3Jake KantazarShepton HS
Original Models4Kyle BarkleyTompkins HS
Original Models5Dylan SchroederSeven Lakes HS
Original Models6Morgan UpstillLa Grange HS
Original Models7Jennifer & AlessandraTom C Clark HS
Original Models8Brenden MillerThe Woodlands HS
Original Models9Brody & KirstenMarcus HS
Original Models10Samantha ZinniHendrickson HS
Pair Discussion1Anna Delafuente, Kate WilliamsLASA
Pair Discussion2Natalie Hattan, Adrianna NaviaClements HS
Pair Discussion3Janine A, KC ReeceBen Barber Acad
Pair Discussion4Reyna Ledet, Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Pair Discussion5Erin Taylor, Jed KyzerDeer Park HS
Pair Discussion6Shallon Cox, Zachariah KotlanichBen Barber Acad
Pair Discussion7James Adams, Tanner RawlingsKingwood HS
Pair Discussion8Collin Setzer, Jenna GorupKingwood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity1Clements HSClements HS
Paß Auf! Varsity2Plano West Sr HighPlano West Sr High
Paß Auf! Varsity3Brazoswood HSBrazoswood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity4Westwood HSWestwood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity5Nolan Catholic HSNolan Catholic HS
Paß Auf! Varsity6LASALASA
Paß Auf! Varsity7Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity8Arlington HSArlington HS
Paß Auf! Varsity9Boerne HSBoerne HS
Paß Auf! Varsity10Paschal HSPaschal HS
Photo Essay1Kirsten Hahn & Zach HabenichtMarcus HS
Photo Essay2Ben Butler & Kaitlin HauserCinco Ranch HS
Photo Essay3Liz GrahamCedar Ridge HS
Photo Essay4Amanda Tayor & Rebecca WhitfieldWhitney HS
Photo Essay5Morgan PenrodClear Creek HS
Photo Essay6Claire Keckley & Jenna WilloughbySeven Lakes HS
Photo Essay7Trey SmithLa Grange HS
Photo Essay8Matt McGrener & Maya BaldaufThe Woodlands HS
Photo Essay9Mary Kate MontgomeryTemple HS
Photo Essay10Jenna GorupKingwood HS
Photography1Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch HS
Photography2Abigail SturzSmithson Valley HS
Photography3Kate HanlonGuyer HS
Photography4Anika DrinovskyTompkins HS
Photography5Callie FergusonWhitney HS
Photography6Rena SunClements HS
Photography7Nicholas HalbertChampion HS
Photography8Mackenzie SmithMorton Ranch HS
Photography9Georgette HodgeBoerne HS
Photography10Gary GraysonClear Creek HS
Play Best Actor"Moebius"Clements HS
Play Best ActressBiedermannCinco Ranch HS
Play1Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Play2Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Play3Clements HSClements HS
Play4Whitney HSWhitney HS
Play5Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Play6The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Poetry Memory 11Jakob KnutsenKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 12Charles HodgesJasper HS
Poetry Memory 13Kelly LiuKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 14Andrea MazochLa Grange HS
Poetry Memory 15Rachel MannonVines HS
Poetry Memory 16Sophia NicholasCedar Ridge HS
Poetry Memory 17Bea FortesKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 18Daisy JassoHeights HS
Poetry Memory 19Katie AndersLa Grange HS
Poetry Memory 110Maddy KayTomball HS
Poetry Memory 21Tiana MoritzTomball HS
Poetry Memory 22Aditi PrabhuTompkins HS
Poetry Memory 23Neve EnloeGrapevine HS
Poetry Memory 24Andre FortesKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 25Charli ZernLASA
Poetry Memory 26Ajata RaddyJasper HS
Poetry Memory 27Tyler DeanDeer Park HS
Poetry Memory 28Alana MooreLASA
Poetry Memory 29Erin ReighBen Barber Acad
Poetry Memory 210Adam SwiteaLASA
Poetry Memory 31Anna de la FuenteLASA
Poetry Memory 32Anthony FortoulMesquite HS
Poetry Memory 33Jenali MehtaMemorial HS
Poetry Memory 34Jack SadlerTompkins HS
Poetry Memory 35Glennalise SaunierTivy HS
Poetry Memory 36James AdamsKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 37Ivan FonsecaMesquite HS
Poetry Memory 38Rohana ParachaTompkins HS
Poetry Memory 39Nicholas VennLASA
Poetry Memory 310Alexandra KorompayKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 41Connor PulliamKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 42Markus SchweigerKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 43Henry ArjetLASA
Poetry Memory 44Katie MerolaKingwood HS
Poetry Memory 45Madison EbestLASA
Poetry Memory 46Rena SunClements HS
Poetry Memory 47Taylor McCarthyLASA
Poetry Memory 48Rachel PatelClements HS
Poetry Memory 49Emma Liisa SuderlundGoethe Center
Poetry Memory 410Elizabeth MunnsPlano West Sr. High
Poetry Memory Adv.1Sasha BombardellaWestwood HS
Poetry Memory Adv.2Karina GaulLASA
Poetry Memory Adv.3Tyler O'SheaKingwood HS
Poetry Memory Adv.4Alina PruneckyBen Barber HS
Poetry Memory Adv.5Katie GuhlClear Lake HS
Poetry Memory Adv.6Kayla Stevens SchmidtPlano West Sr. High
Poetry Memory Adv.7Analina TunnellPlano West Sr. High
Poetry Memory Adv.8Karl GelinskyClements HS
Poetry Memory Adv.9Nikolai BurgardtClements HS
Poetry Memory Adv.10Mark PodowskiThe Woodlands HS
Poetry Reading 11Jenna SmithDeer Park HS
Poetry Reading 12Sophia WatersBoerne HS
Poetry Reading 13Sean WilsonKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 14Maria HallTivy HS
Poetry Reading 15Elida Met-HoxaClear Creek HS
Poetry Reading 16Makayla GreerLa Grange HS
Poetry Reading 17Zoey BabyakSmithson Valley HS
Poetry Reading 18Jillian JonesDeer Park HS
Poetry Reading 19Paige EvansJasper HS
Poetry Reading 110Michelle LangeThe Woodlands HS
Poetry Reading 21Sean HallLASA
Poetry Reading 22Antony KsendzoffShepton HS
Poetry Reading 23Angelica AlbarrcinConnally HS
Poetry Reading 24Payton ComienSmithson Valley HS
Poetry Reading 25Mike ArellanoTaylor HS
Poetry Reading 26Dagney CarlssonHeights HS
Poetry Reading 27Hannah GriffinCedar Ridge HS
Poetry Reading 28Sophie JeonJasper HS
Poetry Reading 29Emma CrumleyKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 210Marissa AbregoWhitney HS
Poetry Reading 31Jack HylerKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 32Priscella SanchezLa Grange HS
Poetry Reading 33Lina TiblierLASA
Poetry Reading 34Chelsea SwainCollege Park HS
Poetry Reading 35Seanne BuoyWestwood HS
Poetry Reading 36Alyce HidenriteBoerne HS
Poetry Reading 37Anthony Roth-GiacintoGuyer HS
Poetry Reading 38Jed KyzerDeer Park HS
Poetry Reading 39Caitlyn MooreWhitney HS
Poetry Reading 310Charlie EstesPaschal HS
Poetry Reading 41Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Poetry Reading 42Garrett LogueCedar Ridge HS
Poetry Reading 43Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge HS
Poetry Reading 44Katy ReidTompkins HS
Poetry Reading 45Kimball BaerKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 46Ryan AzinBishop Lynch HS
Poetry Reading 47Amith ChivukulaClements HS
Poetry Reading 48Maggie AlvesNolan Catholic HS
Poetry Reading 49Jared WhitePlano East Sr High
Poetry Reading 410Sarah ThomasClements HS
Polka Band1Clements HSClements HS
Polka Band2Clear Creek HSClear Creek HS
Polka Band3Boerne HSBoerne HS
Polka Band4The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Polka Band5College Park HSCollege Park HS
Polka Band6Greenville HSGreenville HS
Polka Band7Guyer HSGuyer HS
Polka Band8Smithson Valley HSSmithson Valley HS
Polka Band9Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Poster Design1Charizma EspinozaTom C Clark HS
Poster Design2Juliette OstosSeven Lakes HS
Poster Design3Spencer JohnsonThe Woodlands HS
Poster Design4Samantha AllenDeer Park HS
Poster Design5Gracie DanielsWhitney HS
Poster Design6Karina GavlLASA
Poster Design7Shaloa ??Ben Barber Acad
Poster Design8Emily FieldWestwood HS
Poster Design9Olivia KieltyLa Grange HS
Poster Design10Ava MillsVines HS
Prose Memory 11Maya DitgesKingwood HS
Prose Memory 12Adela SosevicJasper HS
Prose Memory 13Joli OwensCedar Ridge HS
Prose Memory 14Katelynn SammonKingwood HS
Prose Memory 15Alexander SchmidtTompkins HS
Prose Memory 16Yurrii LutaiShepton HS
Prose Memory 17Nika PajunJasper HS
Prose Memory 18Kristen AllenKingwood HS
Prose Memory 19Brooks PavelkaCedar Ridge HS
Prose Memory 110Leslie TorresHeights HS
Prose Memory 21Paul OanceaThe Woodlands HS
Prose Memory 22Erin ReighBen Barber Acad
Prose Memory 23Polaron PosadasWestwood HS
Prose Memory 24Katie RookKingwood HS
Prose Memory 25Caroline KamlaClements HS
Prose Memory 26Krishanu RayLASA
Prose Memory 27Chelsea HazeltonWhitney HS
Prose Memory 28Carla VillalobosCedar Ridge HS
Prose Memory 29Valerie ContrerasWhitney HS
Prose Memory 210Natalie DeanKingwood HS
Prose Memory 31Matthew RossNolan Catholic
Prose Memory 32Ashley NoweterKingwood HS
Prose Memory 33Mandi NussCedar Ridge HS
Prose Memory 34Braden MuscarelloClements HS
Prose Memory 35Rob RudolphKingwood HS
Prose Memory 36Brennan EslingerKingwood HS
Prose Memory 37Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Prose Memory 41Natalie FlowersKingwood HS
Prose Memory 42Christopher GloynaClements HS
Prose Memory 43Ashleigh BurtonBen Barber Acad
Prose Memory 44Taylor McCartyLASA
Prose Memory 45Maggie JohnMorton Ranch HS
Prose Memory 46Kate KacenaKingwood HS
Prose Memory 47
Prose Memory 48
Prose Memory 49
Prose Memory 410
Prose Memory Adv.1Annika MillerKingwood HS
Prose Memory Adv.2Louisa PearlTompkins HS
Prose Memory Adv.3Analina TunnellPlano West Sr. High
Prose Memory Adv.4Katie GuhlClear Lake HS
Prose Memory Adv.5Sasha BombardellaWestwood HS
Prose Memory Adv.6Daniel OspinaTompkins HS
Prose Memory Adv.7Ivan OliveiraClements HS
Prose Reading 11Maria HallTivy HS
Prose Reading 12Shyam ChandraShepton HS
Prose Reading 13Betsy TalbotKingwood HS
Prose Reading 14Hugh hatchKingwood HS
Prose Reading 15Nick RudolfKingwood HS
Prose Reading 16Jon McCoyTompkins HS
Prose Reading 17Jacob ShulmanShepton HS
Prose Reading 18Morgan BuieBoerne MS South
Prose Reading 19Antony EvangelistaCedar Ridge HS
Prose Reading 110Grace MagevernVines HS
Prose Reading 21Caroline KamlaClements HS
Prose Reading 22Paula OanceaThe Woodlands HS
Prose Reading 23Leandra ContrerasConnally HS
Prose Reading 24Lizzy RiceThe Woodlands HS
Prose Reading 25Tarum HejmadiWestwood HS
Prose Reading 26Erin ReighBen Barber Acad
Prose Reading 27Trevor KristoffKingwood HS
Prose Reading 28Savanna SpencerBen Barber Acad
Prose Reading 29Celeste AshdownTompkins HS
Prose Reading 210Kobe EdmondCedar Ridge HS
Prose Reading 31Lina TiblierLASA
Prose Reading 32Anthony Roth-GiacintoGuyer HS
Prose Reading 33Ingrid KinneyLASA
Prose Reading 34Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Prose Reading 35Brian VuConnally HS
Prose Reading 36Cassie AtobajeunCollege Park HS
Prose Reading 37Trey MinterClements HS
Prose Reading 38Allison TaylorPlano West Sr. High
Prose Reading 39Jed KyzerDeer Park HS
Prose Reading 310Seanne BuoyWestwood HS
Prose Reading 41Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Prose Reading 42Amith ChivokulaClements HS
Prose Reading 43Cole VaughnPaschal HS
Prose Reading 44Sydney Brun-OzunaPaschal HS
Prose Reading 45Ashleigh BurtonBen Barber Acad
Prose Reading 46Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge HS
Prose Reading 47Liv CampbellKingwood HS
Prose Reading 48Cora BarkerKingwood HS
Prose Reading 49Jared WhitePlano East Sr High
Prose Reading 410Sarah FrankAllen HS
Puppet Show, Lower1Whitney HSWhitney HS
Puppet Show, Lower2LASALASA
Puppet Show, Lower3Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Puppet Show, Lower4Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Puppet Show, Lower5Cedar Ridge HSCedar Ridge HS
Puppet Show, Lower6Heights HSHeights HS
Puppet Show, Lower7Clements HSClements HS
Puppet Show, Lower8New Braunfels HSNew Braunfels HS
Puppet Show, Lower9Grisham MSGrisham MS
Puppet Show, Lower10Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Puppet Show, Upper1Paschal HSPaschal HS
Puppet Show, Upper2Goethe CenterGoethe Center
Puppet Show, Upper3Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Puppet Show, Upper4Clements HSClements HS
Puppet Show, Upper5Heights HSHeights HS
Reading Comp. 11Natalie RussellSmithson Valley HS
Reading Comp. 12Molly SparrowGrisham MS
Reading Comp. 13Slohan BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Reading Comp. 14Ivan Jimenez-AcostaSeven Lakes HS
Reading Comp. 15Shyam ChandraShepton HS
Reading Comp. 16Jenna SmithDeer Park
Reading Comp. 17Rachel HughesDenton Guyer
Reading Comp. 18Timothy MuschelClements HS
Reading Comp. 19Carter DornJasper HS
Reading Comp. 110Zoey BabyekSmithson Valley HS
Reading Comp. 21London SenfBurleson
Reading Comp. 22Benjamin MurdochSan Marcos HS
Reading Comp. 23Luke LubinJasper HS
Reading Comp. 24Carla RodriguezHeights HS
Reading Comp. 25Gretchen FaselerBoerne HS
Reading Comp. 26Abby RichersonArlington HS
Reading Comp. 27Keerthana SivakumarTompkins HS
Reading Comp. 28JD AlexanderMartin HS
Reading Comp. 29Josh AllenThe Woodlands HS
Reading Comp. 210Josie GrundyWestwood HS
Reading Comp. 31Braden MuscarelloClements HS
Reading Comp. 32Lina TiblierLASA
Reading Comp. 33Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Reading Comp. 34Allison TaylorPlano West Sr. High
Reading Comp. 35Cole ThompsonTompkins HS
Reading Comp. 36Shallon CoxBen Barber Acad
Reading Comp. 37Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch HS
Reading Comp. 38Kaydn WestonLASA
Reading Comp. 39Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Reading Comp. 310Nishant ArankeClements HS
Reading Comp. 41Melissa PighettiPaschal HS
Reading Comp. 42Christopher GloynaClements HS
Reading Comp. 43Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Reading Comp. 44Andrew LuWestwood HS
Reading Comp. 45Emma Liisa SoderlandGoethe Center
Reading Comp. 46Shaan LashariClements HS
Reading Comp. 47Alex BellonTomball HS
Reading Comp. 48Ben HanscomSmithson Valley HS
Reading Comp. 49Jared WhitePlano East
Reading Comp. 410Ann Marie HuttenhowerWestwood HS
Research Paper1Aylin TanriverdiCanyon Vista MS
Research Paper2Rachel Forman, Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Research Paper3Bethany StorkLa Grange HS
Research Paper4Jordan WeeksClear Creek HS
Research Paper5Savannah WartenbachKingwood HS
Research Paper6Skylar McMillan-GrayCollege Park HS
Research Paper7Charlie EstesPaschal HS
Research Paper8Abby Grifno, Fiona LinWestwood HS
Research Paper9Jake AtlasLASA
Research Paper10Rick HanishWilliams HS
Scavenger Hunt1Seven Lakes HSSeven Lakes HS
Scavenger Hunt2Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Scavenger Hunt3Guyer HSGuyer HS
Scavenger Hunt4Clements HSClements HS
Scavenger Hunt5McMillen HSMcMillen HS
Scavenger Hunt6Taylor HSTaylor HS
Scavenger Hunt7LASALASA
Scavenger Hunt8Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Scavenger Hunt9Connally HSConnally HS
Scavenger Hunt10Vines HSVines HS
Shirt Design1Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Shirt Design2Emily Zuniga, Rayna NewcombBrazoswood HS
Shirt Design3Lydia ColemanLASA
Shirt Design4Sierra/BlakeWhitney HS
Shirt Design5Landry HoltLa Grange HS
Shirt Design6Yvette PalaciosMorton Ranch HS
Shirt Design7Molly SparrowGrisham MS
Shirt Design8Terriana GreenBen Barber Acad
Shirt Design9Sydney KesterWarren HS
Shirt Design10Kristy HoffmanClear Lake HS
Sight Reading 11Maya DitgesKingwood HS
Sight Reading 12Ankit MondasShepton HS
Sight Reading 13Shyam ChandraShepton HS
Sight Reading 14Jose HernandezTompkins HS
Sight Reading 15Rebecca McNightThe Woodlands HS
Sight Reading 16Nicholas ChatzakisThe Woodlands HS
Sight Reading 17Josh BrinksJasper HS
Sight Reading 18Ben NewtonLa Grange HS
Sight Reading 19Joseph PickettNew Braunfels HS
Sight Reading 110Joli OwensCedar Ridge HS
Sight Reading 21Erin ReighBen Barber Acad
Sight Reading 22Lauren VicentiDeer Park HS
Sight Reading 23Gerald BracellGrapevine HS
Sight Reading 24Jack WhiteCedar Ridge HS
Sight Reading 25Jerzy NowakowskiTompkins HS
Sight Reading 26Clarissa MelendezLASA
Sight Reading 27Charli ZemLASA
Sight Reading 28Cameron MichalakCy-Fair HS
Sight Reading 29Josie GrundyWestwood HS
Sight Reading 210Imani StevenArlington HS
Sight Reading 31Rhiannron CulleyCedar Ridge HS
Sight Reading 32Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Sight Reading 33Ingrid LienPaschal HS
Sight Reading 34Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch HS
Sight Reading 35Seanne BuoyWestwood HS
Sight Reading 36Jed TyzerDeer Park HS
Sight Reading 37Mauricio MontesThe Woodlands HS
Sight Reading 38Allison TaylorPlano West Sr. High
Sight Reading 39Charlie EstesPaschal HS
Sight Reading 310Dylan HennigTompkins HS
Sight Reading 41Kate KacenaKingwood HS
Sight Reading 42Lance HendersonChampion HS
Sight Reading 43Landon YoungSmithson Valley HS
Sight Reading 44Christian HarbourBoerne HS
Sight Reading 45Jarred WhitePlano East Sr High
Sight Reading 46Farouk KayaliCy-Fair HS
Sight Reading 47Melissa PighettiPaschal HS
Sight Reading 48Erik HalsbandThe Woodlands HS
Sight Reading 49Agata KwasnikKingwood HS
Sight Reading 410Ashley BentowBen Barber Acad
Skit 1 Best ActorBraden HollandKingwood HS
Skit 1 Best ActressHope MayoJasper HS
Skit 11Jasper HSJasper HS
Skit 12La Grange HSLa Grange HS
Skit 13Boerne MS SouthBoerne MS South
Skit 14Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 15Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 16Heights HSHeights HS
Skit 17Whitney HSWhitney HS
Skit 18Shepton HSShepton HS
Skit 19Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Skit 110Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Skit 2 Best ActorSean HallLASA
Skit 2 Best ActressRachael MoonLASA
Skit 21LASALASA
Skit 22Cedar Ridge HSCedar Ridge HS
Skit 23Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 24Jasper HSJasper HS
Skit 25Shepton HSShepton HS
Skit 26Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Skit 27Whitney HSWhitney HS
Skit 28Connally HSConnally HS
Skit 29Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 3 Best ActorTrey MinterClements HS
Skit 3 Best ActressJoleene AlsureBen Barber Acad
Skit 31Clements HSClements HS
Skit 32Ben Barber AcadBen Barber Acad
Skit 33Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 34Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Skit 35Whitney HSWhitney HS
Skit 36Cedar Ridge HSCedar Ridge HS
Skit 37Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 38LASALASA
Skit 4 Best ActorDavid FooteGreenville HS
Skit 4 Best ActressRapkaeppchenCy-Fair HS
Skit 41La Grange HSLa Grange HS
Skit 42Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 43Greenville HSGreenville HS
Skit 44Cy-Fair HSCy-Fair HS
Skit 45LASALASA
Skit 46Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 47Seven Lakes HSSeven Lakes HS
Skit 48Cedar Ridge HSCedar Ridge HS
Skit 49Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Spelling 11Jacob RedlandTaylor
Spelling 12Alma ZirojevicGrisham MS
Spelling 13Errett CorbiereRound Rock HS
Spelling 14Aarya AgarwelCanyon Vista MS
Spelling 15Faith MilaegerGrisham MS
Spelling 16Solomon PierceArlington HS
Spelling 17Ankit MondalShepton HS
Spelling 18Ian KocurPaschal HS
Spelling 19Jack RosenbergShepton HS
Spelling 110Kelly LiuKingwood HS
Spelling 21Erin ReighBen Barber Acad
Spelling 22VJ NikhilMcMillen
Spelling 23Annika GallawayThe Woodlands HS
Spelling 24Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Spelling 25JD AlexanderMartin HS
Spelling 26Paul OanceaThe Woodlands HS
Spelling 27Shivesh RazdanWestwood HS
Spelling 28Al AveryWarren HS
Spelling 29Benjamin MurdochSan Marcos HS
Spelling 210Rishi JangaleClements HS
Spelling 31Anna FreyLASA
Spelling 32Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Spelling 33Anthony Roth-GiancintoDenton Guyer
Spelling 34Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch HS
Spelling 35Charlie EstesPaschal HS
Spelling 36Chelsea SwainCollege Park
Spelling 37Alexandria BennettPlano West Sr. High
Spelling 38Andye ToshGrapevine HS
Spelling 39Andy CastilleCedar Ridge HS
Spelling 310Brian VuConnally HS
Spelling 41Zach HabenichtMarcus HS
Spelling 42Agata KwasnikKingwood HS
Spelling 43Josh DoehringFlower Mound HS
Spelling 44Olivia LeeLASA
Spelling 45Ann Marie HuttenhowerWestwood HS
Spelling 46Alex BellonTomball HS
Spelling 47Ryan MalinBishop Lynch HS
Spelling 48Sophia EmichNew Braunfels HS
Spelling 49Shaan LashariClements HS
Spelling 410Victoria JacksSmithson Valley HS
Video Show1The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Video Show2Clements HSClements HS
Video Show3Heights HSHeights HS
Video Show4La Grange HSLa Grange HS
Video Show5Boerne HSBoerne HS
Video Show6Tom C Clark HSTom C Clark HS
Video Show7Ben Barber AcedBen Barber Acad
Video Show8Seven Lakes HSSeven Lakes HS
Video Show9College Park HSCollege Park HS
Video Show10Whitney HSWhitney HS
Vocabulary 11Molly SparrowGrisham MS
Vocabulary 12Savannah KippermanCanyon Vista MS
Vocabulary 13Aarya AgarwalCanyon Vista MS
Vocabulary 14Alma ZirgieviaGrisham MS
Vocabulary 15Emil BruhnkeCinco Ranch HS
Vocabulary 16Audrey HidajatTompkins HS
Vocabulary 17Kelly LiuKingwood HS
Vocabulary 18Minna GrundyGrisham MS
Vocabulary 19Amanda HalbertDenton HS
Vocabulary 110Solomon PierceArlington HS
Vocabulary 21JD AlexanderMartin HS
Vocabulary 22Alexis MerkerJasper HS
Vocabulary 23Josh AllenThe Woodlands HS
Vocabulary 24Kavya DonapudiJasper HS
Vocabulary 25Emilio GonzalezBrandeis HS
Vocabulary 26Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes HS
Vocabulary 27Jerzy NowakowskiTompkins HS
Vocabulary 28Ali AveryWarren HS
Vocabulary 29Nikhil VJMcMillen
Vocabulary 210Andrew SealeWestwood HS
Vocabulary 31Braden MuscarelloClements HS
Vocabulary 32Anna FreyLASA
Vocabulary 33Lina TiblierLASA
Vocabulary 34Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Vocabulary 35Fleur PeekSeven Lakes HS
Vocabulary 36Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Vocabulary 37Alexandria BennettPlano West Sr. High
Vocabulary 38Jelena SalvadorTompkins HS
Vocabulary 39Charlie EstesPaschal HS
Vocabulary 310Mary Kate MontgomeryTemple HS
Vocabulary 41Zach HabenichtMarcus HS
Vocabulary 42Melissa PighettiPaschal HS
Vocabulary 43Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Vocabulary 44Josh DoehringFlower Mound HS
Vocabulary 45Prerna KundalgurkiLASA
Vocabulary 46Tobias WickThe Woodlands HS
Vocabulary 47Emma Liisa SoderlandGoethe Center
Vocabulary 48Luke SteckleinClements HS
Vocabulary 49Christopher GloynaClements HS
Vocabulary 410Michael PhippsWestwood HS
Vocal Solo1Ruby GuerraHeights HS
Vocal Solo2Jessic ClaytonBrazoswood HS
Vocal Solo3Paige EvansJasper HS
Vocal Solo4Paarth ManiarClements HS
Vocal Solo5Jessi FawcettGreenville HS
Vocal Solo6Casey BlackChampion HS
Vocal Solo7Sydney Brun-OzunaPaschal HS
Vocal Solo8Darah McilwainPlano Sr HS
Vocal Solo9Jack WhiteCedar Ridge HS
Vocal Solo10Grace FreyChampion HS

34th Annual Texas State German Contest

1026 students were registered
71 schools registered

1165 entries across 84 events (including breakdown of levels)
over 200 judges/coordinators/directors

Mary El-Beheri Memorial Scholarship Winner: Burhanuddin Calcuttawala, Clements HS

2016 Sweepstakes Winners

Large Schools - 100+ students enrolled in German Program
Small Schools - 1-99 students enrolled in German Program
 Large Schools  Small Schools 
PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.
1Kingwood5741LASA611
2Clements5552Ben Barber226
3Smithson Valley3013Morton Ranch137
4Tompkins2934Cedar Ridge133
5Bellaire2715Plano West121
6Whitney6Jasper
7Westwood7Denton
8Cinco Ranch8Lanier
9Deer Park9Seven Lakes
10College Park10Cy-Fair

2016 State Winners

EventPlaceStudent NameSchool
Chorus1Clements HSClements HS
Chorus2Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Chorus3Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Chorus4The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Chorus5Whitney HSWhitney HS
Chorus6LASALASA
Chorus7Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Chorus8Ben BarberBen Barber
Chorus9
Chorus10
Classical Ensemble1LASALASA
Classical Ensemble2Champion HSChampion HS
Classical Ensemble3Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Classical Ensemble4Hendrickson HSHendrickson HS
Classical Ensemble5Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Classical Ensemble6Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Classical Ensemble7Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Classical Ensemble8Temple HSTemple HS
Classical Ensemble9Warren HSWarren HS
Classical Ensemble10College Park HSCollege Park HS
Club Album1Cassie AtobajeunCollege Park HS
Club Album2Callie, Sidney, GracieWhitney HS
Club Album3Sydney, Jackie, Maddie, MelanieBishop Lynch HS
Club Album4Krista Bangs, Bridget CarolanLASA
Club Album5Karl Gelinsky, Isabella FigueredoClements HS
Club Album6Keisha Soto, Joy HallLa Grange HS
Club Album7Rebecca FelanO'Connor HS
Club Album8Lexi Kokines, Shelby WieckerThe Woodlands HS
Club Album9Michelle, Joshua, Festina, Di'NeashaConnally HS
Club Album10Kayla, Alexis, Kristen, Jack, DakJasper HS
Contemporary Music1Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Contemporary Music2Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Contemporary Music3LASALASA
Contemporary Music4WoodlandsWoodlands
Contemporary Music5John H. ReaganJohn H. Reagan
Contemporary Music6WhitneyWhitney
Contemporary Music7ClementsClements
Contemporary Music8FredericksburgFredericksburg
Contemporary Music9BoerneBoerne
Contemporary Music10Ben BarberBen Barber
Crafts1Wesley, Kyle BarkleyTompkins HS
Crafts2Claire DongClements HS
Crafts3Juliana EnglerTom C. Clark HS
Crafts4Nicholas DrewKingwood HS
Crafts5Anastasia GleasonMorton Ranch HS
Crafts6Sophie BonnerCinco Ranch HS
Crafts7LaVon DealWhitney HS
Crafts8Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Crafts9Devin RauserSmithson Valley HS
Crafts10Karina Gaul, Cameron WynelLASA
Culture 11Noah JohnsonCollege Park
Culture 12Alex YoungShepton
Culture 13Luke LubinJasper
Culture 14Marcelo AldreteLASA
Culture 15Cecily SimsPaschal
Culture 16Joe RosenwinkelKingwood
Culture 17Alexander LeeGoethe Center
Culture 18Andre FortesKingwood
Culture 19Jane ZinkBoerne HS
Culture 110Shivesh RazdanGrisham MS
Culture 21Skyler StrobelBrazoswood
Culture 22Nabeeha EngineerClements
Culture 23Tristan ZhangClark
Culture 24Jackson DunnWestwood HS
Culture 25Housan NoochuaiJasper
Culture 26Amy KoelbelBellaire
Culture 27Spencer FoxTivy HS
Culture 28Syndey StewartNew Braunfels HS
Culture 29Caleb MonroeDeer Park
Culture 210Travis HoffmanAllen
Culture 31Agata KwasnikKingwood
Culture 32Madeline SternBellaire
Culture 33Cassie YuanBellaire
Culture 34Dylam ReedLASA
Culture 35Nathan NarseworthyPlano West
Culture 36Austin SweeneyLASA
Culture 37Sophia EmichNew Braunfels
Culture 38Danielle SteinerPlano West
Culture 39Maria CantuBrandeis HS
Culture 310Phillip MillsTompkins
Culture 41David XiangWestwood HS
Culture 42Jake AtlasLASA
Culture 43Austin HuangWestwood HS
Culture 44Michelle TangBellaire
Culture 45Logan MaltzDenton
Culture 46Holden DiserensTemple
Culture 47Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Culture 48Jack WhitmerKingwood
Culture 49Alex ChristesonTivy HS
Culture 410Akash RamanathanTemple
Digital Logo Design1Chris PinoSeven Lakes
Digital Logo Design2Karsten LoweTom C. Clark
Digital Logo Design3Megan GoffAnderson
Digital Logo Design4Mariah MackeyLASA
Digital Logo Design5Jackson SingletonClear Creek
Digital Logo Design6Karolis MotiedunasFredericksburg
Digital Logo Design7Kate SalskyBellaire
Digital Logo Design8Hoshain NoorbhaiJasper
Digital Logo Design9Eric WestDeer Creek
Digital Logo Design10Antony KsendzoffShepton
Directed Dialogue 11Sean KaranianBen Barber HS
Directed Dialogue 12Ellie EppersonThe Woodlands HS
Directed Dialogue 13Kavya donepudiJasper HS
Directed Dialogue 14JD AlexanderArlington HS
Directed Dialogue 15Caroline LowtherGrisham MS
Directed Dialogue 16Angi LouKingwood HS
Directed Dialogue 17Siddak BhatiaJasper HS
Directed Dialogue 18Marija FeliksouinaShepton HS
Directed Dialogue 19Oscar DelagavzaTivy HS
Directed Dialogue 110Chelsey DavittKingwood HS
Directed Dialogue 21Lillian YoungWestwood
Directed Dialogue 22Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Directed Dialogue 23Anna FreyLASA
Directed Dialogue 24Rachel PhamCinco Ranch
Directed Dialogue 25Alex ChandlerBellaire
Directed Dialogue 26Jelena SalvadorTompkins
Directed Dialogue 27Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Directed Dialogue 28Hushain NoorbhaiJasper
Directed Dialogue 29Angela ChangClements
Directed Dialogue 210Dylan HennigTompkins
Doll Costume1Natalie GrantCinco Ranch HS
Doll Costume2Katheryn PechtKaty HS
Doll Costume3Madison LedouxDeer Park HS
Doll Costume4Karina GaulLASA
Doll Costume5Anika DrinauskyTompkins HS
Doll Costume6Alexandria BennetShepton HS
Doll Costume7Sky PlumleySmithson Valley HS
Doll Costume8Madeline Ayers, Sophie HenningWhitney HS
Doll Costume9Rachael MoonLASA
Doll Costume10Annika KeeseckerDenton HS
Duet Acting 11Savannah Wartenback, Andre FortesKingwood
Duet Acting 12Charlie Jay, Shaina BookerWhitney HS
Duet Acting 13Sofia Furrh, Alexander LeeGoethe Center
Duet Acting 14Josh Weinbach, Krishna BrahmaroutuCedar Ridge HS
Duet Acting 15Andrew Seale, Kevin MurrayGrisham MS
Duet Acting 16Abby Thurston, Cameron MichalakCy-Fair HS
Duet Acting 17Luana Do Sacramento, Kamal YazigiTompkins HS
Duet Acting 18Alex Natelson, Laurel PlagensLanier MS
Duet Acting 19Aysia Burrell, Courtney FieldsMorton Ranch HS
Duet Acting 110
Duet Acting 21Carly Skufca, Hannah SearbyCy-Fair HS
Duet Acting 22Cole Thompson, Sarah RogersTompkins HS
Duet Acting 23Rachel Foreman, Rachel PhamCinco Ranch HS
Duet Acting 24Eric Llewellyn, Kate O'DellKingwood HS
Duet Acting 25
Duet Acting 26
Duet Acting 27
Duet Acting 28
Duet Acting 29
Duet Acting 210
Duet Acting 31Katy Ellis, Maggi JohnMorton Ranch HS
Duet Acting 32Markus Schweiger, Connor PullianKingwood HS
Duet Acting 33Lindsey Burns, Jett PhillipsBen Barber HS
Duet Acting 34Shaan Lashari, Chris GloynaClements HS
Duet Acting 35Michael Lins, EvanFergusonTompkins HS
Duet Acting 36Anna Elliott, Brad WorsteferSmithson Valley HS
Duet Acting 37
Duet Acting 38
Duet Acting 39
Duet Acting 310
Duet Acting 41Astrid Guerra, Burhanuddin CaluttavallaClements
Duet Acting 42Alex Schillinger, Michael LinsTompkins
Duet Acting 43Line Hansen, Norma PeiezMorton Ranch
Duet Acting 44Sarah Piersall, Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Duet Acting 45Madison Ledoux, Ethan WolfeDeer Park
Duet Acting 46Ivan Medina, Juan AlvarezPaschal
Duet Acting 47Olin Parker, Anthony RamirezKingwood
Duet Acting 48Emily Cecil, Leslie VerdeWhitney
Duet Acting 49
Duet Acting 410
Einzelplattler1Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Einzelplattler2Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Einzelplattler3College Park HSCollege Park HS
Einzelplattler4The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Einzelplattler5Denton HSDenton HS
Einzelplattler6Clements HSClements HS
Einzelplattler7Whitney HSWhitney HS
Einzelplattler8
Einzelplattler9
Einzelplattler10
Extemporaneous 31Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Extemporaneous 32Sandy TorresBellaire HS
Extemporaneous 33Elisabeth MunnsPlano West HS
Extemporaneous 34Garrett GraneyTompkins HS
Extemporaneous 35Marcus SlonakerConnally HS
Extemporaneous 36Line HansenMorton Ranch HS
Extemporaneous 37Sarah WebsterFlower Mound HS
Extemporaneous 38Alec WolbrueckTemple HS
Extemporaneous 39Henr ArjetLASA
Extemporaneous 310Noor RajabStratford HS
Extemporaneous 41Joseph KolengWestwood HS
Extemporaneous 42Logan MaltzDenton HS
Extemporaneous 43Michelle TangBellaire HS
Extemporaneous 44Barha Nuddin CalcuttawalaClements HS
Extemporaneous 45Chrles AscottLASA
Extemporaneous 46Emma Liisa SoderlundDallas Goethe Center
Extemporaneous 47Emma SnderCovenant Christian
Extemporaneous 48Sam GoldenBellaire HS
Extemporaneous 49Bridget KellyLASA
Extemporaneous 410Casey ZawencnikMarcus HS
Extemporaneous Adv.1Alina DrunekyBen Barber
Extemporaneous Adv.2Sven LohseAllen HS
Extemporaneous Adv.3Celia SchmidtKingwood HS
Extemporaneous Adv.4Kayla (Stevens) SchmidtJasper HS
Extemporaneous Adv.5Tim BatesKingwood HS
Extemporaneous Adv.6Rachel BurnsBellaire HS
Extemporaneous Adv.7Karl GelinskyClements HS
Extemporaneous Adv.8Avion GreenBen Barber
Extemporaneous Adv.9Louisa PearlTompkins
Extemporaneous Adv.10Rebecca RichardRonald Reagan HS
Folk Dance1Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Folk Dance2Greenville HSGreenville HS
Folk Dance3College Park HSCollege Park HS
Folk Dance4The Woodlands HSThe Woodlands HS
Folk Dance5Clements HSClements HS
Folk Dance6Whitney HSWhitney HS
Folk Dance7Plano SR HSPlano Sr HS
Folk Dance8Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Folk Dance9
Folk Dance10
Gingerbread-Non1Natalie GrantCinco Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Non2Natalie FlowersKingwood HS
Gingerbread-Non3Jonah RadyTompkins HS
Gingerbread-Non4Tyler Hanlyn et alChampion HS
Gingerbread-Non5Allie Casey et alPaschal HS
Gingerbread-Non6Juan Alvarez et alPaschal HS
Gingerbread-Non7Cristina Hillje et alBrandeis HS
Gingerbread-Non8Taylor Wilson et alTemple HS
Gingerbread-Non9Nicole ParkFredericksburg HS
Gingerbread-Non10Jessica SanfelippoMarcus HS
Gingerbread-Trad.1Natalie Grant, Owen May, Morgan Bush, Meghan McLaughlinCinco Ranch HS
Gingerbread-Trad.2Jake Atlas, Ryan Thomas, Cameron WynLASA
Gingerbread-Trad.3Sky PlumleySmithson Valley HS
Gingerbread-Trad.4Anyssa Torres, Chad Sotherland, Chantal CyrusTemple HS
Gingerbread-Trad.5Dana Moore, Eleanor HalbertDenton HS
Gingerbread-Trad.6Natalie, Cindy, Miriam, ClaireClements HS
Gingerbread-Trad.7Katie, Jay SchnellerSeven Lakes HS
Gingerbread-Trad.8Claire Fally, Samantha MoralesShepton HS
Gingerbread-Trad.9Jack Whitner, Emmie DaltonKingwood HS
Gingerbread-Trad.10Anna Coulter, Karla WalsemannChampion HS
Grammar 11Polaron PosadasGrisham MS
Grammar 12Anqi LouKingwood
Grammar 13Erin Octavia ReighBen Barber
Grammar 14Abby RichardsonArlington
Grammar 15J. D. AlexanderArlington
Grammar 16Timothy YabukiArlington HS
Grammar 17Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes
Grammar 18Jerzy NowakowskiTompkins
Grammar 19Shivesh RazdanGrisham MS
Grammar 110Aditi PrabhuTompkins
Grammar 21Tristan ZhangClark
Grammar 22Anna FreyLASA
Grammar 23William SlattonLASA
Grammar 24Ingid AlberdingBurleson
Grammar 25Ben HansonSmithson Valley
Grammar 26Deryck HuynnMcMillan
Grammar 27Lillian YoungWestwood HS
Grammar 28Broderick TurnerPlano West
Grammar 29Lina TiblierLASA
Grammar 210Angela ChangClements
Grammar 31Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Grammar 32Cassie YuanBellaire
Grammar 33Luke SteckleinClements
Grammar 34Garrett GraneyTompkins
Grammar 35Nick HammelLASA
Grammar 36Sarah WebsterFlower Mound
Grammar 37Noor RajabStratford
Grammar 38Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge
Grammar 39Henry AdjetLASA
Grammar 310Fiona LinWestwood
Grammar 41Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Grammar 42Logan MaltzDenton
Grammar 43Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Grammar 44Batu OzsaracogluWestwood HS
Grammar 45Matthew FrizzellWestwood HS
Grammar 46Alisia TumacPlano West
Grammar 47Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Grammar 48Sam GoldenBellaire
Grammar 49Jing XiaClements
Grammar 410Michelle TangBellaire
Listening Comp. 11Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes
Listening Comp. 12Fiza PatelWilliams
Listening Comp. 13Luana do SacramentoTompkins
Listening Comp. 14Kavya DonepudiJasper
Listening Comp. 15Clarke FosterLanier MS
Listening Comp. 16Abby RichardsonArlington
Listening Comp. 17Connor GalleyGrisham MS
Listening Comp. 18Anqi LouKingwood
Listening Comp. 19John FlemingLanier MS
Listening Comp. 110Luis GarciaSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 21Landon YoungSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 22Braden MuscarelloClements
Listening Comp. 23Seanne BuoyWestwood HS
Listening Comp. 24Andy CastilleCedar Ridge
Listening Comp. 25Lina TiblierLASA
Listening Comp. 26Dylan HennigTompkins
Listening Comp. 27Greta IlcsikStratford
Listening Comp. 28Travis CainWestwood HS
Listening Comp. 29Jae-Kyung SimSeven Lakes
Listening Comp. 210Rafael SanchezJohn H. Reagan
Listening Comp. 31Astrid GuerraClements
Listening Comp. 32Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Listening Comp. 33Noor RajabStratford
Listening Comp. 34Line HansenMorton Ranch
Listening Comp. 35Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Listening Comp. 36Victoria JacksSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 37Elizabeth LyonsSeven Lakes
Listening Comp. 38Rebekah BeattyWarren
Listening Comp. 39Ashtyn AndersonBurleson
Listening Comp. 310Savannah MizerCovenant Christian
Listening Comp. 41Sam GoldenBellaire
Listening Comp. 42Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 43Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Listening Comp. 44Isabella TranPlano West
Listening Comp. 45Emma SnyderCovenant Christian
Listening Comp. 46Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Listening Comp. 47Claire DongClements
Listening Comp. 48Michelle TangBellaire
Listening Comp. 49Juan AlvarezPaschal
Listening Comp. 410Jackson RobertsLASA
Needlework1Josie MuschellClements HS
Needlework2Samantha MillerConnally HS
Needlework3Siobahn MaddenClements HS
Needlework4Jessie WilliamsKingwood HS
Needlework5Aliayah HimelfarbCinco Ranch HS
Needlework6Margaret ButterfieldMcMillan HS
Needlework7Sophie GilbertSmithson Valley HS
Needlework8Tamara JelevikovTom C. Clark HS
Needlework9Kristen HahnMarcus HS
Needlework10Piper HorrellMorton Ranch HS
Original Models1Kadyn WestonLASA
Original Models2Tracy TilletKingwood HS
Original Models3Jeremy MillerCaney Creek
Original Models4Imani HurringtonBellaire
Original Models5I. Pereloma, M. Aguileur, S. SanchezTom C. Clark HS
Original Models6Elizabeth Bono, Amae AbnerGrisham MS
Original Models7Owen ZinkwegSeven Lakes
Original Models8Anh-Khoa Pham, Edson AlvaradoConnally HS
Original Models9Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley HS
Original Models10Savannah MizerCovenant Christian
Pair Discussion1Isaiah Ware, Sandy TorresBellaire
Pair Discussion2Luke Stecklein, Chris GloynaClements
Pair Discussion3Michael Lins, Garrett GraenyTompkins
Pair Discussion4Hans Lammeman, Evan Ferguson Tompkins
Pair Discussion5Henry Arjet, Dylan ReadLASA
Pair Discussion6Claire Mitchell, Ethan CarrascoSmithson Valley
Pair Discussion7Nick Hammet. Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Pair Discussion8Billy Blount, Ruby DentonAnderson
Pair Discussion9Andrew Jezisek, William SuCedar Ridge
Pair Discussion10Katie Merola, Zack BoyferKingwood
Paß Auf! Varsity1Brazoswood HSBrazoswood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity2Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity3Westwood HSWestwood HS
Paß Auf! Varsity4Plano West SR HSPlano West SR HS
Paß Auf! Varsity5Bellaire HSBellair HS
Paß Auf! Varsity6Ben Barber HSBen Barber HS
Paß Auf! Varsity7LASALASA
Paß Auf! Varsity8Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Paß Auf! Varsity9Denton HSDenton HS
Paß Auf! Varsity10New Braunfels HSNew Braunfels HS
Photo Essay1Erin O'Hara, Sam HaarCinco Ranch
Photo Essay2Sarah Piersall, Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Photo Essay3Mary BarneyKingwood
Photo Essay4Mark KustjuninClear Creek
Photo Essay5Connally HSConnally HS
Photo Essay6Lexi KokinesWoodlands
Photo Essay7Alyssa Junhav, Shelby KovzakBoerne
Photo Essay8Meredith Schieu, Shannon SumnerTom C. Clark
Photo Essay9Hans Lammerian, Joshua B. LakeTompkins
Photo Essay10Plano HSPlano HS
Photography1Olin ParkerKingwood
Photography2Rachel DancerArlington
Photography3Sophie GilbertSmithson Valley HS
Photography4Seth BaiseArlington
Photography5Karolis VaiciulisCinco Ranch
Photography6Katheryn PechtKaty
Photography7Cindy YorgouethClements
Photography8John NelsonPaschal
Photography9Karsten LoweTom C. Clark
Photography10Erin RisingerRound Rock
Play Best ActorTy O'GradyWhitney HS
Play Best ActressAnn ElliotSmithson Valley HS
Play1FaustWhitney HS
Play2Kleider machen LeuteSmithson Valley HS
Play3Der Besuch der alten DameClements HS
Play4
Play5
Play6
Play7
Play8
Play9
Play10
Poetry Memory 11Anny ShecktmanPlano West
Poetry Memory 12Faith AthensCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 13Nicole DiazCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 14Alanna MooreLASA
Poetry Memory 15Angela VantreeseBellaire
Poetry Memory 16Kavya DonepudiJasper
Poetry Memory 17Fiona DevlinTompkins
Poetry Memory 18Rachel MoonLASA
Poetry Memory 19Caroline KamlaClements
Poetry Memory 110Andre FortesKingwood
Poetry Memory 21Rhiannon CulleyCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 22Anna de la FuenteLASA
Poetry Memory 23William RogersTompkins
Rebecca Carmach4Erin RisingerRound Rock
Poetry Memory 25Prahlaad DasqLASA
Poetry Memory 26Nabeeha EngineerClements
Poetry Memory 27Brian IriantoTompkins
Poetry Memory 28Kristin DavisWhitney
Poetry Memory 29Daniela VictoriaTomball
Poetry Memory 210Stefanie KaiserTivy
Poetry Memory 31Julia WestwickStratford
Poetry Memory 32Nichole ChickSmithson Valley
Poetry Memory 33Emily SanchezBellaire
Poetry Memory 34Matthew MartinezCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 35Francisco LlangerTompkins
Poetry Memory 36Sierra NelsonWhitney
Poetry Memory 37Henry ArjetLASA
Poetry Memory 38Taylor McCarthyLASA
Poetry Memory 39Sheena GabrielSmithson Valley
Poetry Memory 310Christopher GloynaClements
Poetry Memory 41Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Poetry Memory 42Alec SchillingerTompkins
Poetry Memory 43Brandon CollinsKingwood
Poetry Memory 44Matthew PrinzLASA
Poetry Memory 45Kate KacenaKingwood
Poetry Memory 46Rebecca CarmachLASA
Poetry Memory 47Ivy TaylorCollege Park
Poetry Memory 48Joshua BanjaCollege Park
Poetry Memory 49Emma SoderlundGoethe Center
Poetry Memory 410Maddie EbestLASA
Poetry Memory Adv.1Karl GelinskyClements
Poetry Memory Adv.2Sascha BombardelloWestwood
Poetry Memory Adv.3Jonathan ChangClements
Poetry Memory Adv.4Karina BertelsmannClear Creek
Poetry Memory Adv.5Jaqueline PelayoBishop Lynch
Poetry Memory Adv.6Kayla SchmidtJasper
Poetry Memory Adv.7Joseph SchmidtTompkins
Poetry Memory Adv.8Alina DrumeckyBen Barber
Poetry Memory Adv.9Giann GoodaleCovenant Christian
Poetry Memory Adv.10Natalie FlowersKingwood
Poetry Reading 11Cameron MichalakCy-Fair
Poetry Reading 12Leo CollierCinco Ranch
Poetry Reading 13Payton GomeinSmithson Valley
Poetry Reading 14Sarah DavisTomball
Poetry Reading 15Ellie EppersonThe Woodlands
Poetry Reading 16Tyler StenceLASA
Poetry Reading 17Marcelo AldreteLASA
Poetry Reading 18Karya DonepudiJasper
Poetry Reading 19Adalee TorresO'Connor
Poetry Reading 110Sopie JeonJasper
Poetry Reading 21Trey MinterClements HS
Poetry Reading 22Erin RisingerRound Rock HS
Poetry Reading 23Autum AdamsFredericksburg HS
Poetry Reading 24Caleb MonroeDeer Park HS
Poetry Reading 25Skyler StrobelBrazoswood HS
Poetry Reading 26Jack HylerKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 27Jedidiah KyzerDeer Park HS
Poetry Reading 28Sophie HughesWestwood HS
Poetry Reading 29Analla SmithShepton HS
Poetry Reading 210Jared JacobsonClark HS, Plano
Poetry Reading 31Zachary BoyterKingwood
Poetry Reading 32Caitlyn MooreWhitney
Poetry Reading 33Emily WarrenFredericksburg
Poetry Reading 34Caitlyn HostermanWhitney
Poetry Reading 35Gracie DanielsWhitney
Poetry Reading 36Ryan MalinBishop Lynch
Poetry Reading 37Amith ChivukulaClements
Poetry Reading 38Soohee BaePlano Sr. High
Poetry Reading 39Sara BergeronLASA
Poetry Reading 310Gabby BrownKingwood
Poetry Reading 41Akash RamanathanTemple HS
Poetry Reading 42Markus SchweigerKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 43Tim WhiteCedar Ridge HS
Poetry Reading 44Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Poetry Reading 45Jonathan McCormackTemple
Poetry Reading 46Isabella TranPlano Sr. High
Poetry Reading 47Jake AtlasLASA
Poetry Reading 48Jesilyn WilliamsKingwood HS
Poetry Reading 49Cindy YongouethClements HS
Poetry Reading 410Blake ConklinCollege Park HS
Polka Band1Clements HSClements HS
Polka Band2Lanier MSLanier MS
Polka Band3College Park HSCollege Park HS
Polka Band4Boerne HSBoerne HS
Polka Band5Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Polka Band6Ben BarberBen Baber
Polka Band7Deer Park HSDeer Park HS
Polka Band8Greenville HSGreenville HS
Polka Band9LASALASA
Polka Band10
Poster Design1Claire MitchellSmithson Valley HS
Poster Design2Angela ChangClements HS
Poster Design3Rebecca HallBishop Lynch HS
Poster Design4Cameron Wynn, Karnina GaulLASA
Poster Design5Kiersten HuntKingwood
Poster Design6Georgia BurnerCollege Park
Poster Design7Madison JenningsCovenant Christian
Poster Design8Casey ZamecnileMarcus HS
Poster Design9Christine Dyal, Sujinna TomarekTom C. Clark HS
Poster Design10Emily FieldBishop Lynch HS
Prose Memory 11Anny SchecktmanPlano West
Prose Memory 12Caroline KamlaClements HS
Prose Memory 13Anai LouKingwood
Prose Memory 14Jarod WentzKingwood
Prose Memory 15Erin LeighBen Barber
Prose Memory 16Carla RodriguezJohn H Reagan
Prose Memory 17Aditi PrabhuTompkins
Prose Memory 18Carla VillalobosCedar Ridge
Prose Memory 19
Prose Memory 110
Prose Memory 21Emma KymeKingwood HS
Prose Memory 22Aleah HaightLASA
Prose Memory 23Anna FreyLASA
Prose Memory 24Nabeeha EngineerClements HS
Prose Memory 25Mandi NussCedar Ridge HS
Prose Memory 26Ashleigh BurtonBen Barber
Prose Memory 27Jenna GorupKingwood HS
Prose Memory 28Glenn SavnierTivy HS
Prose Memory 29Isabel CantuRonald Reagan HS
Prose Memory 210Rob RudolfKingwood HS
Prose Memory 31Cora BarkerKingwood HS
Prose Memory 32Bradley WersterferSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 33Erica GonzalesJohn H. Reagan
Prose Memory 34Victoria JacksSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 35Dylan ReadLASA
Prose Memory 36Taylor McCarthyLASA
Prose Memory 37Luke StecklinClements HS
Prose Memory 38Ryan BallounBellaire
Prose Memory 39Luz MartinezWhitney
Prose Memory 310Roman MarquezBellaire
Prose Memory 41Charles AscottLASA
Prose Memory 42Addie WalkerLASA
Prose Memory 43Claire DongClements
Prose Memory 44Abigal AyersWhitney
Prose Memory 45Burhanuddin CaleuttwaleClements
Prose Memory 46Tim WhiteCedar Ridge
Prose Memory 47Thomas DitgesKingwood
Prose Memory 48Will AbramsWestwood
Prose Memory 49Anthony RamirezKingwood
Prose Memory 410
Prose Memory Adv.1Karl GelinskyClements
Prose Memory Adv.2Daniel OspinaTompkins
Prose Memory Adv.3Rachel BurnsBellaire
Prose Memory Adv.4Sascha BombardellaWestwood
Prose Memory Adv.5Analina TunellPlano West
Prose Memory Adv.6Theo LavierLASA
Prose Memory Adv.7Joseph SchmidtTompkins
Prose Memory Adv.8Gianna GoodaleCovenant Christian
Prose Memory Adv.9Nicholas ClaqueBellaire
Prose Memory Adv.10
Prose Reading 11Natalie DeanKingwood HS
Prose Reading 12Alexis MerkerJasper HS
Prose Reading 13Chelsey HazeltonWhitney HS
Prose Reading 14Emma CrumleyKingwood HS
Prose Reading 15Keerthana KivakumarThompkins HS
Prose Reading 16Michael PizzitolaKingwood HS
Prose Reading 17Trent PannkukSmithson Valley HS
Prose Reading 18Leandra ContrerasConnally HS
Prose Reading 19Mike RellanoTaylor HS
Prose Reading 110Sophie JeonJasper HS
Prose Reading 21Jared JacobsonClark HS, Plano
Prose Reading 22Brennan EslingerKingwood HS
Prose Reading 23Jedidiah KyzerDeer Park
Prose Reading 24Brian VuConnally HS
Prose Reading 25Terra AlexanderWhitney HS
Prose Reading 26Isabel CantuRonald Reagan
Prose Reading 27Lina TiblierLASA
Prose Reading 28Chelsea SwainCollege Park
Prose Reading 29Greta IlosikStratford
Prose Reading 210Fallon McDonaldWestwood HS
Prose Reading 31Amith ChivukulaClements
Prose Reading 32Michael GarciaConnally
Prose Reading 33Maria CastanedaMacArthur
Prose Reading 34Garret LogueCedar Ridge
Prose Reading 35Nathaniel SpencerBoerne
Prose Reading 36Francisco LlaugerTompkins HS
Prose Reading 37Agat KwasnikKingwood HS
Prose Reading 38Jason HowardDenton HS
Prose Reading 39Sara BergeronLASA
Prose Reading 310Elisabeth MunnsPlano West HS
Prose Reading 41Seth TownsonWhitney HS
Prose Reading 42Kiersten HuntKingwood HS
Prose Reading 43Christina BarkmannThe Woodlands HS
Prose Reading 44Cindy YongouethClements HS
Prose Reading 45Abbey GoodmanAnderson HS
Prose Reading 46Aaron JobeWhitney HS
Prose Reading 47Akash RamanathanTemple HS
Prose Reading 48Will AbramsWestwood HS
Prose Reading 49Jake AtlasLASA
Prose Reading 410Lihan FitzBellaire HS
Puppet Show, Lower1Whitney HSWhitney HS
Puppet Show, Lower2Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Puppet Show, Lower3Smithson Valley HSSmithson Valley HS
Puppet Show, Lower4Ben BarberBen Barber
Puppet Show, Lower5LASALASA
Puppet Show, Lower6John H. Reagan HSJohn H. Reagan HS
Puppet Show, Lower7Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Puppet Show, Lower8Lanier MSLanier MS
Puppet Show, Lower9Cy-Fair HSCy-Fair HS
Puppet Show, Lower10
Puppet Show, Upper1Clements HSClements HS
Puppet Show, Upper2LASALASA
Puppet Show, Upper3Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Puppet Show, Upper4Reagan HSReagan HS
Puppet Show, Upper5Whitney HSWhitney HS
Puppet Show, Upper6Ben Barber HSBen Barber HS
Puppet Show, Upper7Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Puppet Show, Upper8MacArthur HSMacArthur HS
Puppet Show, Upper9
Puppet Show, Upper10
Reading Comp. 11Clarke FosterLanier MS
Reading Comp. 12Alexis MerkerJasper
Reading Comp. 13Andrew SealeGrisham MS
Reading Comp. 14Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes
Reading Comp. 15John FlemingLanier MS
Reading Comp. 16J.D. AlexanderArlington
Reading Comp. 17Alexis HelalGuyer
Reading Comp. 18Braedyn ConneTivy HS
Reading Comp. 19Philip SniderWestwood HS
Reading Comp. 110William DangJasper
Reading Comp. 21Broderick TurnerPlano West
Reading Comp. 22Braden MuscarelloClements
Reading Comp. 23Travis CainWestwood
Reading Comp. 24Sara WesterholdLanier MS
Reading Comp. 25Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 26Ben EvansJasper
Reading Comp. 27Lina TiblierLASA
Reading Comp. 28Angela ChangClements
Reading Comp. 29Jae-Kyung SimSeven Lakes
Reading Comp. 210Analla SmithShepton
Reading Comp. 31Noor RajabStratford
Reading Comp. 32Cassie YuanBellaire
Reading Comp. 33Alvin HidajatTompkins
Reading Comp. 34Marcus SlonakerConnally
Reading Comp. 35Sarah WebsterFlower Mound
Reading Comp. 36Line HansenMorton Ranch
Reading Comp. 37Fiona LinWestwood
Reading Comp. 38Nick HammelLASA
Reading Comp. 39Jose NavarreteOdessa
Reading Comp. 310Ashytn AndersonBurleson
Reading Comp. 41Jing XiaClements
Reading Comp. 42David XiangWestwood HS
Reading Comp. 43Matthew FrizzellWestwood HS
Reading Comp. 44Sam GoldenBellaire
Reading Comp. 45Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 46Logan MaltzDenton
Reading Comp. 47Alexandra JohnsonBurleson
Reading Comp. 48Michelle TangBellaire
Reading Comp. 49Mary BarneyKingwood
Reading Comp. 410Emma SoderlundGoethe Center
Research Paper1Abby WinklerSmithson Valley
Research Paper2Bridget CarolanLASA
Research Paper3Rachel Foreman and Rachel PhamCinco Ranch
Research Paper4Sydney Brun-OzunaPaschal
Research Paper5Nicole Diaz and Sara EasonCedar Ridge
Research Paper6Abby GrifnoWestwood
Research Paper7Erin KolarTom C. Clark
Research Paper8Jae Kyung SimSeven Lakes
Research Paper9Jordon WeeksClear Creek
Research Paper10Isaiah WilliamsMcMillen
Scavenger Hunt1Seven LakesSeven Lakes
Scavenger Hunt2LASALASA
Scavenger Hunt3ClementsClements
Scavenger Hunt4WestwoodWestwood
Scavenger Hunt5WarrenWarren
Scavenger Hunt6TivyTivy
Scavenger Hunt7Ben BarberBen Barber
Scavenger Hunt8ConnallyConnally
Scavenger Hunt9TompkinsTompkins
Scavenger Hunt10TaylorTaylor
Shirt Design1Rayna Newcomb, Emily ZunigaBrazoswood HS
Shirt Design2Rachael PhamCinco Ranch HS
Shirt Design3Megan Gibson, Kristin Lang, Jennifer Lewis, Keithe LoveWhitney HS
Shirt Design4Ian Andrews, Caroline Lowter, Connor GallenGrisham MS
Shirt Design5Mariah MackeyLASA
Shirt Design6Claire DongClements HS
Shirt Design7Isaiah WilliamsMcMillen HS
Shirt Design8Charlotte Spence, Alaina FoxBoerne HS
Shirt Design9Erin RusingerRound Rock HS
Shirt Design10Abigail RochaConnally HS
Sight Reading 11Erin ReighBen Barber HS
Sight Reading 12Trent PankukSmithson Valley HS
Sight Reading 13Angela VantreeseBellaire HS
Sight Reading 14Amae AbnerGrisham MS
Sight Reading 15Jack WhiteCedar Ridge HS
Sight Reading 16Andrea GarciaSeven Lakes HS
Sight Reading 17Siddak BhatiaJasper HS
Sight Reading 18Seven BunchBellaire HS
Sight Reading 19JD AlexanderArlington HS
Sight Reading 110Fiona DevlinTompkins HS
Sight Reading 21Jed KyzerDeer Park
Sight Reading 22Anna FreyLASA
Sight Reading 23Chelsea SwainCollege Park
Sight Reading 24Hannah CzerminskiSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 25Charlie EstesPaschal
Sight Reading 26William RogersTompkins
Sight Reading 27Collin SetzerKingwood
Sight Reading 28Seanne BuoyWestwood
Sight Reading 29Isabel CantuRonald Reagan
Sight Reading 210Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Sight Reading 31Sara BergeronLASA
Sight Reading 32Jared WhitePlano East Sr. HS
Sight Reading 33Michael GarciaConnally HS
Sight Reading 34Line HansenMorton Ranch HS
Sight Reading 35Christian HarbourBoerne HS
Sight Reading 36Christopher GloynaClements HS
Sight Reading 37Noor RajabStratford Sr. HS
Sight Reading 38Ryan MalenBishop Lynch HS
Sight Reading 39Marcus SlonakerConnally HS
Sight Reading 310Ryan BalloumBellaire HS
Sight Reading 41Logan MaltzDenton HS
Sight Reading 42Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley HS
Sight Reading 43Dinah BaumBellaire HS
Sight Reading 44Sam GoldenBellaire HS
Sight Reading 45Juan HuertaMorton Ranch HS
Sight Reading 46Jack ParkerTivy HS
Sight Reading 47Cindy YongouethClements HS
Sight Reading 48Juan AlvarezPaschal HS
Sight Reading 49Nolen FogelmanTemple HS
Sight Reading 410Nathaniel PopeolekAllen HS
Skit 1 Best Actorder Wolf-Jack White RotkaeppchenCedar Ridge
Skit 1 Best ActressSophie- Nacht vor TagBellaire
Skit 11Ben BarberBen Barber
Skit 12KingwoodKingwood
Skit 13BellaireBellaire
Skit 14JasperJasper
Skit 15LASALASA
Skit 16Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Skit 17Cedar RidgeCedar Ridge
Skit 18SheptonShepton
Skit 19TompkinsTompkins
Skit 110rLanier MS
Skit 2 Best ActorVater HermannTompkins
Skit 2 Best ActressModeratorinKingwood
Skit 21Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 22Lanier MSLanier MS
Skit 23Whitney HSWhitney HS
Skit 24Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 25Ben BarberBen Barber
Skit 26Cedar RidgeCedar Ridge
Skit 27Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Skit 28ClementsClements
Skit 29LASALASA
Skit 210Greenville HSGreenville HS
Skit 3 Best ActorAndrew JezisekCedar Ridge HS
Skit 3 Best ActressLeslie VerdeWhitney HS
Skit 31Bellaire HSBellaire HS
Skit 32Denton HSDenton HS
Skit 33Whitney HSWhitney HS
Skit 34Cedar Ridge HSCedar Ridge HS
Skit 35Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Skit 36Clements HSClements HS
Skit 37Plano West Sr. HSPlano West Sr. HS
Skit 38Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Skit 39Greenville HSGreenville HS
Skit 310Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 4 Best ActorAvian GreenBen Barber
Skit 4 Best ActressCelia SchmidtKingwood HS
Skit 41Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Skit 42Morton Ranch HSMorton Ranch HS
Skit 43Smithson Valley HSSmithson Valley HS
Skit 44Clements HSClements HS
Skit 45Ben BarberBen Barber
Skit 46Connally HSConnally HS
Skit 47LASALASA
Skit 48
Skit 49
Skit 410
Spelling 11Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes
Spelling 12Alex NatelsonLanier MS
Spelling 13Erin ReighBen Barber
Spelling 14J. D. AlexanderArlington
Spelling 15Abby RichardsonArlington
Spelling 16Anqi LouKingwood
Spelling 17Aditi PrabhuTompkins
Spelling 18Clarke FosterLanier MS
Spelling 19Hayley UllmanBen Barber
Spelling 110Nicole DiazCedar Ridge HS
Spelling 21Triston ZhangClark
Spelling 22Anna FreyLASA
Spelling 23Kadyn WestonLASA
Spelling 24Erin RiesingerRound Rock HS
Spelling 25Lillian YoungWestwood HS
Spelling 26Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Spelling 27Andie AlexanderBellaire
Spelling 28Charlie EstesPaschal
Spelling 29Ingrid AlberdingBurleson
Spelling 210Broderick TurnerPlano West
Spelling 31Noor RajabStratford
Spelling 32Sara BergeronLASA
Spelling 33Victoria JacksSmithson Valley
Spelling 34Agata KwasnikKingwood
Spelling 35Astrid GuerraClements
Spelling 36Ashtyn AndersonBurleson
Spelling 37Leann UyCy-Fair
Spelling 38Nick HammelLASA
Spelling 39Ann MarkSmithson Valley
Spelling 310Emily FieldWestwood HS
Spelling 41Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Spelling 42Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley HS
Spelling 43Logan MaltzDenton
Spelling 44Matthew PrinzLASA
Spelling 45Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Spelling 46Alexandra JohnsonBurleson
Spelling 47Alex BellonTomball
Spelling 48Dinah BaumBellaire
Spelling 49Shay ArratiaJohn H. Reagan
Spelling 410Bridget KellyLASA
Video Show1John H. Reagan HSJohn H. Reagan HS
Video Show2Ben Barber HSBen Barber HS
Video Show3Clements HSClements HS
Video Show4Brandeis HSBrandeis HS
Video Show5Kingwood HSKingwood HS
Video Show6Tompkins HSTompkins HS
Video Show7LASALASA
Video Show8Cinco Ranch HSCinco Ranch HS
Video Show9Smithson Valley HSSmithson Valley HS
Video Show10Whitney HSWhitney HS
Vocabulary 11J. D. AlexanderArlington
Vocabulary 12Andrew SealeGrisham MS
Vocabulary 13Nayla BezerraSeven Lakes
Vocabulary 14Carla RodriguezJohn H. Reagan
Vocabulary 15Anqi LouKingwood
Vocabulary 16Erin Octavia ReighBen Barber
Vocabulary 17Hayley UllmanBen Barber
Vocabulary 18Abby RichersonArlington
Vocabulary 19John FlemingLanier MS
Vocabulary 110Nicole DiazCedar Ridge HS
Vocabulary 21Tristan ZhangClark
Vocabulary 22Sara WesterholdLanier MS
Vocabulary 23Anna FreyLASA
Vocabulary 24Angela ChangClements
Vocabulary 25Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Vocabulary 26Claire FallyShepton
Vocabulary 27Kate WilliamsLASA
Vocabulary 28Andy CastilleCedar Ridge
Vocabulary 29Broderick TurnerPlano West
Vocabulary 210Nick MischtianTemple
Vocabulary 31Noor RajabStratford
Vocabulary 32Dylan ReadLASA
Vocabulary 33Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Vocabulary 34Mickey MarzenSeven Lakes
Vocabulary 35Joe MartinezPlano West
Vocabulary 36Maria CantuBrandeis
Vocabulary 37Samantha ZinniHendrickson
Vocabulary 38Leann UyCy-Fair
Vocabulary 39Maggie AlvesNolan
Vocabulary 310Sarah WebsterFlower Mound
Vocabulary 41Jing XiaClements
Vocabulary 42Logan MaltzDenton
Vocabulary 43Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson HS
Vocabulary 44Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Vocabulary 45Batu OzsaracogluWestwood HS
Vocabulary 46Shay ArratiaJohn H. Reagan
Vocabulary 47Alexandra JohnsonBurleson
Vocabulary 48Matthew PrinzLASA
Vocabulary 49Bridget KellyLASA
Vocabulary 410Kate KacenaKingwood
Vocal Solo1Grace FreyChampion HS
Vocal Solo2Hayden MottCinco Ranch HS
Vocal Solo3Casey BlackChampion HS
Vocal Solo4Martha BeatyWestwood HS
Vocal Solo5Darah McIlwainPlano Senior HS
Vocal Solo6Liv CampbellKingwood HS
Vocal Solo7Kaitlyn PowellClark HS
Vocal Solo8Shroothi RameshClements HS
Vocal Solo9Paarth ManiarClements HS
Vocal Solo10Isabella TranPlano West HS

33rd Annual Texas State German Contest

Since 1982, when the first Texas State German Contest took place, this is perhaps the only year that winter weather affected schools being able to attend.  It is the first year in at least 20 that this has ever occurred.

1005 students were registered
69 schools registered – 53 participated either in person or via remote submissions
1096 entries across 84 events (including breakdown of levels)
over 200 judges/coordinators/directors

Mary El-Beheri Memorial Scholarship Winner: Steven Jiang, Clements HS

 

2015 Sweepstakes Winners

Large Schools - 100+ students enrolled in German Program
Small Schools - 1-99 students enrolled in German Program
 Large Schools  Small Schools 
PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.
1Kingwood7541LASA572
2Clements5762Reagan186
3Smithson Valley3183Tompkins184
4College Park2834Lanier179
5Bellaire2665La Grange128
6Westwood6Deer Park
7Brazoswood7Cy-Fair
8Cinco Ranch8Denton
9Morton Ranch9Round Rock
10Round Rock10Jasper

2015 State Winners

EventPlaceStudent NameSchool
Chorus1College ParkCollege Park
Chorus2ClementsClements
Chorus3Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Chorus4KingwoodKingwood
Chorus5La GrangeLa Grange
Classical Ensemble1ClementsClements
Classical Ensemble2Team RisingerDeer Park
Classical Ensemble3College ParkCollege Park
Classical Ensemble4LASALASA
Classical Ensemble5WarrenWarren
Classical Ensemble6Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Classical Ensemble7Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Club Album1Maddie Davenport, SindhyiakClements
Club Album2Morgan LeeKingwood
Club Album3Sydney G, Anna M, HannaBishop Lynch
Club Album4Joy Hall Keisha SotoLa Grange
Club Album5Madison LeDoux, Melodee ReedDeer Park
Club Album6Jason TimminsBrazoswood
Club Album7Terra ReinlieCollege Park
Club Album8Carolan, Bangs, WeiseLASA
Club Album9Marin McDaniel, Rebecca FO'Connor
Club Album10Erin HMarcus
Contemporary Music1KingwoodKingwood
Contemporary Music2College ParkCollege Park
Contemporary Music3Deer ParkDeer Park
Contemporary Music4ReaganReagan
Contemporary Music5New BraunfelsNew Braunfels
Contemporary Music6TompkinsTompkins
Crafts1Madison Ledoux, Odette Alcantar
Deer Park
Crafts2Kyle BarkleyTompkins
Crafts3Gzul, Wynn, McQueen
LASA
Crafts4Juliana EnglerTom C. Clark
Crafts5Anastasia GleasonMorton Ranch
Crafts6Neil Sheliga, Owen ZinkwegSeven Lakes
Crafts7Roman DijakReagan
Crafts8Marcus CloudLa Grange
Crafts9Hendrix, Heard, HowardGrisham MS
Crafts10Jacob SantanaSmithson Valley
Culture 11James AdamsKingwood
Culture 12Connor KozakTWHS
Culture 13Alec MichelSmithson Valley
Culture 14Trey MinterClements
Culture 15Jason FoulkKingwood
Culture 16Charles DeckerLanier MS
Culture 17Alyssa MaedaBrazoswood
Culture 18Kate WilliamsLASA
Culture 19Andrew SchnellTWHS
Culture 110Jayce GilliamLa Grange
Culture 21Henry ArjetLASA
Culture 22Agata KwasnikKingwood
Culture 23Kevin KnightKingwood
Culture 24Gabby BrownKingwood
Culture 25Austin SweeneyLASA
Culture 26Phillip MillsTompkins
Culture 27Sophia EmichNew Braunfels
Culture 28Amith ChivukulaClements
Culture 29Spencer SartinWestwood
Culture 210
Culture 31Jack WhitmerKingwood
Culture 32Paresh HejmadiWestwood
Culture 33Michelle TangBellaire
Culture 34Logan MaltzDenton
Culture 35Nathaniel PopiolekAllen
Culture 41Hamilton TylerChampion
Culture 42Brett SternBellaire
Culture 43Kalie GuillotDeer Park
Culture 44Hannah CoffeyKingwood
Culture 45Juan Carlos HuertaMorton Ranch
Directed Dialogue 11Caroline GundersonShepton
Directed Dialogue 12Mauricio MontesWoodlands
Directed Dialogue 13Jason FoulkKingwood
Directed Dialogue 14Collin SetzerKingwood
Directed Dialogue 15Andy CastilleCedar Ridge
Directed Dialogue 16Ingrid KinneyLASA
Directed Dialogue 17Roua El HoujeiriMorton Ranch
Directed Dialogue 18Erin RisingerRound Rock
Directed Dialogue 19Charlotte EhlersBellaire
Directed Dialogue 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Directed Dialogue 22Zoe CzarneckyLASA
Directed Dialogue 23Nick StevensCollege Park
Directed Dialogue 24Rebekah BeattyWarren
Directed Dialogue 25Lauren FinanShepton
Directed Dialogue 26Astrid GuerraClements
Directed Dialogue 27Elizabeth MunsJasper
Directed Dialogue 28Esteban AlbaReagan
Directed Dialogue 29Jacob WatersWilliams
Directed Dialogue 210Scott StevensCollege Park
Doll Costume1Josephine MuschelClement
Doll Costume2Natalie GrantCinco Ranch
Doll Costume3Izamar FavelaLa Grange
Doll Costume4Kathryn SpickesmanOdessa
Doll Costume5Emily O'BrienSmithson Valley
Doll Costume6Katheryn PechtKaty
Doll Costume7Madison LedouxDeer Park
Doll Costume8Anna NehybaLASA
Duet Acting 11Kendall May/Kathiana RodriguezWoodlands
Duet Acting 12Sarah Schneider/Mary HurstellCollege Park
Duet Acting 13Jenna Gorup/ Marissa HowardKingwood
Duet Acting 14Jeremy Kubos/Anna HajekLa Grange
Duet Acting 15Larry Lopez/ FetahagicReagan
Duet Acting 16Yinno Zhang/Cailliet AlexanderLanier MS
Duet Acting 21Christopher Glyna/Shaan LashariClements
Duet Acting 22Cora Barker/Allison WilliamsKingwood
Duet Acting 23Sydney Rollins/ Kathryne RicardoDenton
Duet Acting 24Madeline Stern/ Ryan BallovinBellaire
Duet Acting 25Evan Ferguson/ Hans LammemanTompkins
Duet Acting 31Ivy Taylor, Cara EllisonCollege Park
Duet Acting 32Michael Lins, Alec SchillingerTompkins
Duet Acting 33Natalie Flowers, Tyler OsheaKingwood
Duet Acting 34Jacob Emmons, Reilly GordonSmithson Valley
Duet Acting 35Cindy Youngoueth, Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Duet Acting 36Alex Natelson, Laurel PlagensLanier MS
Duet Acting 37Jas Holman, Alyssa VaclavikLa Grange
Duet Acting 41Hannah Coffey, Daniel RobertKingwood
Duet Acting 42Victor Cruz, Sara NielsenReagan
Duet Acting 43Addie Walker, Bridget CarolanLASA
Duet Acting 44KAtie Ellis, Juan Carlos HuertaMorton Ranch
Duet Acting 45Kalie Guillot, Melodee ReedDeer Park
Duet Acting 46Taren Wilson, Hunter HayesBen Barber
Einzelplattler1KingswoodKingswood
Einzelplattler2Deer ParkDeer park
Einzelplattler3ReaganReagan
Einzelplattler4ClementsClements
Extemporaneous 31Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Extemporaneous 32Charles ArscottLASA
Extemporaneous 33Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Extemporaneous 34Logan MaltzDenton
Extemporaneous 35Kate KacenaKingwood
Extemporaneous 36Michelle TangBellaire
Extemporaneous 37Olivia LeeLASA
Extemporaneous 38Mary BarneyKingwood
Extemporaneous 39Jacob EmmensSmithson Valley
Extemporaneous 310Tim WhiteCedar Ridge
Extemporaneous 41Steven JiangClements
Extemporaneous 42Vincent LiuClements
Extemporaneous 43Victor CruzReagan
Extemporaneous 44Rebecca HaleyWestwood
Extemporaneous 45John DelgadoCy-Fair
Extemporaneous Adv.1Sven LohseAllen
Extemporaneous Adv.2Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Extemporaneous Adv.3Katie GuhlClear Lake
Extemporaneous Adv.4Jonathan ChangClements
Extemporaneous Adv.5Karl GelinskyClements
Extemporaneous Adv.6Aliayah HimelfarbCinco Ranch
Extemporaneous Adv.7Joshua HimelfarbCinco Ranch
Folk Dance1GreenvilleGreenville
Folk Dance2KingswoodKingswood
Folk Dance3WoodlandsWoodlands
Folk Dance4ClementsClements
Folk Dance5College ParkCollege Park
Folk Dance6La GrangeLa Grange
Folk Dance7Deer ParkDeer Park
Gingerbread-Non1Jonah RadyTomkins
Gingerbread-Non2Team RisingerRound Rock
Gingerbread-Non3Emily O'BrienSmithson Valley
Gingerbread-Non4Natalie Grant, Morgan BushCinco Ranch
Gingerbread-Non5Sarah, Kelly.Brooke, CatherineLa Grange
Gingerbread-Non6Odette, KatieDeer Park
Gingerbread-Non7Krista, Addie, BridgetLASA
Gingerbread-Non8Cynthia, Karina, Eric, EricaReagan
Gingerbread-Non9Fleur, Maygen, CassidySeven Lakes
Gingerbread-Non10Mia CerilliMarcus
Gingerbread-Trad.1N. Grant, M. Bush, A. ArinzeCinco Ranch
Gingerbread-Trad.2La GrangeLa Grange
Gingerbread-Trad.3E. Newman, H. Rebollar, C. LarrimerLASA
Gingerbread-Trad.4Team RisengerRound Rock
Gingerbread-Trad.5S. Westerhold, C. SimmonsLanier MS
Gingerbread-Trad.6A. Williamson, C. FordKingwood
Gingerbread-Trad.7M. Parks, A. ColegroveBrazoswood
Gingerbread-Trad.8Ben EvansJasper
Gingerbread-Trad.9A. Kleck, C. Mitchell, N. ChickSmithson Valley
Grammar 11Yinuo ZhangLanier MS
Grammar 12Josephine MuschelClements
Grammar 13Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Grammar 14Charlotte EhlersBellaire
Grammar 15Kate WilliamsLASA
Grammar 16Jae-Kyung SimSeven Lakes
Grammar 17Lina TiblierLASA
Grammar 18Collin SetzerKingwood
Grammar 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Grammar 22Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Grammar 23Valentino MoreignBellaire
Grammar 24Cassie YuanBellaire
Grammar 25Luke SteckleinClements
Grammar 26Spencer SartinWestwood
Grammar 27Thomas ParkNolan Catholic
Grammar 28Katheryne RicardoDenton
Grammar 31Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Grammar 32Nathaniel PopiolekAllen
Grammar 33Logan MaltzDenton
Grammar 34Olivia LeeLASA
Grammar 35Rohan NairWestwood
Grammar 36Austin HuangWestwood
Grammar 37Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Grammar 38Bridget KellyLASA
Grammar 39Sheldon CunninghamCy-Fair
Grammar 310Jack WhitmerKingwood
Grammar 41Jeff LopezBellaire
Grammar 42Zennie WeyLASA
Grammar 43Angeline RaoClements
Grammar 44Mattie TempioCollege Park
Grammar 45Jason TimminsBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 11Charlotte EhlersBellaire
Listening Comp. 12Andrew ReganGrisham MS
Listening Comp. 13Dylan HennigTompkins
Listening Comp. 14Caleb MonroeDeer Park
Listening Comp. 15Abigail KleckSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 16Franky CampuzanoReagan
Listening Comp. 17Carly SkufcaCy-Fair
Listening Comp. 18Alec MichelSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 19Davis BensonLASA
Listening Comp. 21Andrew AlexanderLanier
Listening Comp. 22Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Listening Comp. 23Noor RajabStratford
Listening Comp. 24Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Listening Comp. 25Matthew MartinezCy-Fair
Listening Comp. 26Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Listening Comp. 27Nichole ChickSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 28Kimball BaerKingwood
Listening Comp. 29Ethan CarrascoSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 210Johanna BruhnLa Grange
Listening Comp. 31Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Listening Comp. 32Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 33Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 34Puck Van De BeekReagan
Listening Comp. 35Logan MaltzDenton
Listening Comp. 36Sara NielsonReagan
Listening Comp. 37Jackson RobertsLASA
Listening Comp. 38Anna FredlundLASA
Listening Comp. 41Steven JiangClements
Listening Comp. 42Jim AbramsWestwood
Listening Comp. 43Zennie WeyLASA
Listening Comp. 44Jason TimminsBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 45Gavin EilersSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 46Daniel RobnettKingwood
Needlework1Josephine MuscherClements
Needlework2Emily Payne, Bridgett Higgins, Emily O'BrienSmithson Valley
Needlework3Aliayah HimelfarbCinco Ranch
Needlework4Samantha ZinniHendrickson
Needlework5Susan RankinTompkins
Needlework6Terra ReinleCollege Park
Needlework7Margaret ButterfieldMcMillen
Needlework8Becky Carmack/ Addle WalkerLASA
Needlework9Sophie GilbertSmithson Valley
Needlework10Kristy HoffmanClear Lake
Original Models1Cormier, McKeanKaty
Original Models2Yoder, EngaleGeorgetown
Original Models3Sanchez, Perdomo, AguilarTom C. Clark
Original Models4von Readen, TranPlano West
Original Models5Ferguson, DanielsWhitney
Original Models6VogesLASA
Original Models7FarmerChampion
Original Models8SmithHendrickson
Original Models9Bravenec, BowdenCinco Ranch
Original Models10Litte, Mary, PadgenSeven Lakes
Paß Auf! Varsity1ClementsClements
Paß Auf! Varsity2WestwoodWestwood
Paß Auf! Varsity3SheptonShepton
Paß Auf! Varsity4O'ConnorO'Connor
Paß Auf! Varsity5LASALASA
Paß Auf! Varsity6KingwoodKingwood
Paß Auf! Varsity7BrazoswoodBrazosweed
Paß Auf! Varsity8Deer ParkDeer Park
Paß Auf! Varsity9ReaganReagan
Photo Essay1Sarah Piersall, Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Photo Essay2Samantha LockeMarcus
Photo Essay3T. O'Shea, A. Williamson, C. HyplegaeKingwood
Photo Essay4Georgia BurberCollege Park
Photo Essay5Katie GuillotDeer Park
Photo Essay6Jessica MilliganSmithson Valley
Photo Essay7Thomas ButterfieldCinco Ranch
Photo Essay8Audrey Coldgrove, Ranya NewcombBrazoswood
Photo Essay9Shyanne Aldis, Myka MillerBoerne
Photo Essay10Lindsey BurnsBen Barber
Photography1Morgan LeeKingwood
Photography2Rebeca CarmachLASA
Photography3Sophie Gilbert
Photography4KathrynSeven Lakes
Photography5Hanna DuettraBishop Lynch
Photography6John NelsonPaschal
Photography7Randa PoorCy-Fair
Photography8Anna SmithO'Connor
Photography9Sandra TorresBellaire
Photography10David FosterCollege Park
Play1ClementsClements
Play2College ParkCollege Park
Play3Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Play4KingwoodKingwood
Play Best ActorSteven JiangClements
Play Best ActressNatalie FlowersKingwood
Poetry Memory 11Collin SetzerKingwood
Poetry Memory 12Renee McCellanCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 13Lina TibilierLASA
Poetry Memory 14Alex ChukwumaAllen
Poetry Memory 15Arantxa PizanaCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 16Darian BarrettKingwood
Poetry Memory 17Rhiannon CulleyCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 18Maddi HuntCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 21Evan CartwrightPlano West
Poetry Memory 22Katie MerolaKingwood
Poetry Memory 23Maria CatanedaMacArthur
Poetry Memory 24Henri ArietLASA
Poetry Memory 25Sohee BaeJasper
Poetry Memory 26Nichole ChickSmithson Valley
Poetry Memory 27Mathew MartinezCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 28Garrett GranneyTompkins
Poetry Memory 29Morgan LeeKingwood
Poetry Memory 31Cara EllisonCollege Park
Poetry Memory 32Alex SchillingerTompkins
Poetry Memory 33Logan MaltzDenton
Poetry Memory 34Jacquez BoydCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 35Tim WhiteCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 36Alexandra JohnsonBurleson
Poetry Memory 37Jordan CampbellCollege Park
Poetry Memory 38Caroline SabottaCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 39Charles ArscottLASA
Poetry Memory 310Charles ArscottLASA
Poetry Memory 41Bethany TippieDeer Park
Poetry Memory 42Caitlin FordKingwood
Poetry Memory 43Ben BakerTaylor-Katy
Poetry Memory 44Kristen FarmerChampion
Poetry Memory 45Krista BangsLASA
Poetry Memory 46Addie WalkerLASA
Poetry Memory 47Brandon CollinsKingwood
Poetry Memory 48Isabella GarciaBellaire
Poetry Memory Adv.1Jonathan ChangClements
Poetry Memory Adv.2Isabella TurnnellPlano West
Poetry Memory Adv.3Katie GuhlClear Lake
Poetry Memory Adv.4Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Poetry Memory Adv.5Kayla Steven SchmidtJasper
Poetry Memory Adv.6Lea ShieldsCy-Fair
Poetry Memory Adv.7Josef SchmidtTompkins
Poetry Memory Adv.8Celia SchmidtKingwood
Poetry Reading 11Alyssa TinsleyKingwood
Poetry Reading 12Caleb MonroeDeer Park
Poetry Reading 13Ingrid KinneyLASA
Poetry Reading 14Angela GarciaGeorgetown
Poetry Reading 15Jack HylerKingwood
Poetry Reading 16Erin RisingerRound Rock
Poetry Reading 17Kaylee BeckerCypress Ranch
Poetry Reading 18Ben EvansJasper
Poetry Reading 19Analla SmithChapton
Poetry Reading 110Abgela ChangClements
Poetry Reading 21Julia KiddSmithson Valley
Poetry Reading 22Cecilia MeloReagan
Poetry Reading 23Eric BuesoReagan
Poetry Reading 24Taylor PopeTomball
Poetry Reading 25Maria CastandaMac Arthur
Poetry Reading 26Christopher GloynaClements
Poetry Reading 31Matthew PrinzLASA
Poetry Reading 32Alan PaulTomball
Poetry Reading 33Andrea KowalczykKingwood
Poetry Reading 34Caitlin FordKingwood
Poetry Reading 35Derick JuptnerGeorgetown
Poetry Reading 36Charles ArscottLASA
Poetry Reading 37Arialle DempseyCollege Park
Poetry Reading 38Medha ChidambaramClements
Poetry Reading 39Joshua BruhnLa Grange
Poetry Reading 41Hamilton TylerChampion
Poetry Reading 42Emily RisingerRound Rock
Poetry Reading 43Jesi WilliamsKingwood
Poetry Reading 44Anna NehybaLASA
Poetry Reading 45Gabrielle Spurlin
Plano Senior
Poetry Reading 46Hannah CoffeyKingwood
Poetry Reading 47Singuja KaranamClements
Polka Band1College ParkCollege Park
Polka Band2Lanier MSLanier MS
Polka Band3ClementsClements
Polka Band4BoerneBoerne
Polka Band5Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Polka Band6Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Poster Design1Rayna Newcomb, Emily ZunigaBrazoswood
Poster Design2Erica GonzalesReagan
Poster Design3Lisa DemossClear Creek
Poster Design4Jenny KangCinco Ranch
Poster Design5Olivia ConroyKingwood
Poster Design6Angelique PowellLa Grange
Poster Design7Sophia RumbargerVista Ridge
Poster Design8Cameron Wynn, Karina GaulLASA
Poster Design9Isaiah WilliamsMcMillan
Poster Design10Team RisingerRound Rock
Prose Memory 11Christian BreuerKingwood
Prose Memory 12Alaxandra KorompayKingwood
Prose Memory 13Emma KymeKingwood
Prose Memory 14Rian IriantoTompkins
Prose Memory 15Ashley BurdonLegacy
Prose Memory 16Dylan HennigTompkins
Prose Memory 17Isabel CantuSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 18Lina TiblierLASA
Prose Memory 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Prose Memory 22Astrid GuerraClements
Prose Memory 23Bradley WersterferSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 24Angelena IserhardtKingwood
Prose Memory 25Danielle SteinerShepton
Prose Memory 26Natalie FlowersKingwood
Prose Memory 27Andrew AlexanderLinier
Prose Memory 28Taylor McCarthyLASA
Prose Memory 31Will AbramsWestwood
Prose Memory 32Maddy ReeseClements
Prose Memory 33Ivy TaylorCollege Park
Prose Memory 34Jacob EmmonsSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 35Sarah PiersallLASA
Prose Memory 36Jake AtlasLASA
Prose Memory 37Cara EllisonCollege Park
Prose Memory 41Addie WalkerLASA
Prose Memory 42Angeline RaoClements
Prose Memory 43Anna NehyeaLASA
Prose Memory 44Robert KarpasKingwood
Prose Memory 45Rebeccan HaleyWestwood
Prose Memory 46Bridget CarolanLASA
Prose Memory 47Jacob KelseyKingwood
Prose Memory Adv.1Isabelle TunnellPlano West
Prose Memory Adv.2Katie GuhlClear Lake
Prose Memory Adv.3Karl GelinskyClements
Prose Memory Adv.4Josef SchmidtTomkins
Prose Memory Adv.5Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Prose Memory Adv.6Jonathan ChangClements
Prose Reading 11Ingrid KinneyLASA
Prose Reading 12Morgan MontgomeryKingwood
Prose Reading 13Cassie AtobajennCollege Park
Prose Reading 14Allison TaylorJasper
Prose Reading 15Erin RisingerRound Rock
Prose Reading 16Charlie EstesPaschal
Prose Reading 17Anna ZhangKingwood
Prose Reading 18Isabelle CantuSmithson Valley
Prose Reading 19Jed KyzerDeer Park
Prose Reading 110Sam VarnyKingwood
Prose Reading 21Monika CabadingKingwood
Prose Reading 22Claire MitchellSmithson Valley
Prose Reading 23Garrett LogueCedar Ridge
Prose Reading 24Julia KiddSmithson Valley
Prose Reading 25Amith ChivukulaClements
Prose Reading 26Allison WilliamsonKingwood
Prose Reading 27Shaan LashariClements
Prose Reading 28Evan CartwrightPlano West
Prose Reading 29Stephanie AngelJasper
Prose Reading 210Jordan SherrillCy-Fair
Prose Reading 31Thomas DitgesKingwood
Prose Reading 32Jing XiaClements
Prose Reading 33Derick JuptnerGeorgetown
Prose Reading 34Jackson RobertsLASA
Prose Reading 35Sayda SotoDeer Park
Prose Reading 36Lucas KaiserLa Grange
Prose Reading 37Sheldon CunnighamCy-Fair
Prose Reading 38Dameian CavazosGeorgetown
Prose Reading 39Samuel RiveraMac Arthur
Prose Reading 41Kelsey PowellClements
Prose Reading 42Emily RisingerRound Rock
Prose Reading 43Jonathan EdgarKingwood
Prose Reading 44Hamilton TylerChampions
Prose Reading 45AJ KowalczykKingwood
Prose Reading 46Horst EvansLASA
Prose Reading 47Gabby SpurlinPlano Senior
Prose Reading 48Isaac LeathersKingwood
Puppet Show, Lower1ReaganReagan
Puppet Show, Lower2KingwoodKingwood
Puppet Show, Lower3Lanier MSLanier MS
Puppet Show, Lower4Ben BarberBen Barber
Puppet Show, Lower5Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Puppet Show, Lower6Morton RanchMorton Ranch
Puppet Show, Lower7TurnerTurner
Puppet Show, Lower8Grisham MSGrisham MS
Puppet Show, Upper1LASALASA
Puppet Show, Upper2BellaireBellaire
Puppet Show, Upper3KingwoodKingwood
Puppet Show, Upper4Morton RanchMorton Ranch
Puppet Show, Upper5ReaganReagan
Puppet Show, Upper6Lanier MSLanier MS
Reading Comp. 11Yinuo ZhangLanier MS
Reading Comp. 12Angela ChangClements
Reading Comp. 13Andrew ReganGrisham MS
Reading Comp. 14Lina TiblierLASA
Reading Comp. 15Charlie RisskyTompkins
Reading Comp. 16Anika DrinovskyTompkins
Reading Comp. 17Michaela GilbertSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 18Robin SenglerLa Grange
Reading Comp. 19Camille PiersonCy-Fair
Reading Comp. 21Matthew MartinezCy-Fair
Reading Comp. 22Rebekah BeattyWarren
Reading Comp. 23Noor RajabStratford
Reading Comp. 24Cassie YuanBellaire
Reading Comp. 25Seth SchnedlerSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 26Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Reading Comp. 27Alvin HidajatTompkins
Reading Comp. 28Madeline SternBellaire
Reading Comp. 29Lupita MontoyaDenton
Reading Comp. 31Michelle TangBellaire
Reading Comp. 32Sam GoldenBellaire
Reading Comp. 33Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Reading Comp. 34Logan MaltzDenton
Reading Comp. 35Matthew FrizzellWestwood
Reading Comp. 36Isabelle DickeyLASA
Reading Comp. 37Kate KacenaKingwood
Reading Comp. 38Isabela FigueredoClements
Reading Comp. 39Jessica LafondSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 310Matthew PrinzLASA
Reading Comp. 41Jeff LopezBellaire
Reading Comp. 42Zennie WeyLASA
Reading Comp. 43Kristen FarmerChampion
Reading Comp. 44Jim AbramsWestwood
Reading Comp. 45Victor CruzReagan
Reading Comp. 46Gabrielle SpurlinPlano Senior
Reading Comp. 47Jason TimminsBrazoswood
Reading Comp. 48Vincent LiuClements
Research Paper1Rao and JiangClements
Research Paper2WilliamsonKingwood
Research Paper3KlenkeClark
Research Paper4SimSeven Lakes
Research Paper5WinklerSmithson Valley
Research Paper6Alvarez and IvanovaPaschal
Research Paper7Hisey and LuhmanMarcus
Research Paper8Schultz and MunnsJasper
Research Paper9BrownAllen
Research Paper10MorrissCollege Park
Scavenger Hunt1Plano TeamPlano High Schools
Scavenger Hunt2Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Scavenger Hunt3ClementsClements
Scavenger Hunt4BellaireBellaire
Scavenger Hunt5LASALASA
Scavenger Hunt6Cy-FairCy-Fair
Scavenger Hunt7TurnerTurner
Scavenger Hunt8DentonDenton
Scavenger Hunt9Tom C. ClarkTom C. Clark
Scavenger Hunt10Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Shirt Design1Claire DangClements
Shirt Design2Rachel PhamCinco Ranch
Shirt Design3Odette AlcanterDeer Park
Shirt Design4Aiden Dulong A ChaitoaureLASA
Shirt Design5Marg JonesSmithson Valley
Shirt Design6Evan GartnerMorton Ranch
Shirt Design7Lupita MontoyaDenton
Shirt Design8David FoooteGreenville
Shirt Design9Ashley HarrisFredricksberg
Shirt Design10David BartonSeven Lakes
Sight Reading 11Kaylee BeckerCy-Ranch
Sight Reading 12Ingrid KinneyLASA
Sight Reading 13Charlotte EhlersBellaire
Sight Reading 14Rova El HovjeiriMorton Ranch
Sight Reading 15Charlie RisskyTompkins
Sight Reading 16Erin RisingerRound Rock
Sight Reading 17Isabel CantuSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Sight Reading 22Garret GraneyTompkins
Sight Reading 23Valentino MoreignBellaire
Sight Reading 24Scott StevensCollege Park
Sight Reading 25Julia KiddSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 26Stephanie AngelJasper
Sight Reading 27Zoe CzarneckiLASA
Sight Reading 31Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 32Logan MaltzDenton
Sight Reading 33Jing XiaClements
Sight Reading 34Ivy TaylorCollege Park
Sight Reading 35Mary BarneyKingwood
Sight Reading 36Nathaniel PopiolekAllen
Sight Reading 37Jackson RobertsLASA
Sight Reading 38Sam GoldenBellaire
Sight Reading 39Anna FredlundLASA
Sight Reading 310Ryan DavisTomball
Sight Reading 41Steven JiangClements
Sight Reading 42Gabi SpurlinPlano
Sight Reading 43Jeff LopezBellaire
Sight Reading 44Sebastian BürklerNolan
Sight Reading 45Kate KacenaKingwood
Sight Reading 46Emily RisingerRound Rock
Sight Reading 47Victor CruzReagan
Sight Reading 48Mattie TempioCollege Park
Skit 11Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Skit 12Ben BarberBen Barber
Skit 13Lanier MSLanier MS
Skit 14BellaireBellaire
Skit 15KingwoodKingwood
Skit 16Cedar RidgeCedar Ridge
Skit 17Cy-FairCy-Fair
Skit 18ClementsClements
Skit 1 Best ActorBen HanscomSmithson Valley
Skit 1 Best ActressAnnie AlexanderBellaire
Skit 21BellaireBellaire
Skit 22KingwoodKingwood
Skit 23TompkinsTompkins
Skit 24La GrangeLa Grange
Skit 25College ParkCollege Park
Skit 26Lanier MSLanier MS
Skit 27GreenvilleGreenville
Skit 2 Best ActorIsaiah WareBellaire
Skit 2 Best ActressSandra TorresBellaire
Skit 31ClementsClements
Skit 32LASALASA
Skit 33KingwoodKingwood
Skit 34Morton RanchMorton Ranch
Skit 35Lanier MSLanier MS
Skit 36La GrangeLa Grange
Skit 37Cy-FairCy-Fair
Skit 3 Best ActorThomas DitgesKingwood
Skit 3 Best ActressIsabela FiguerdoClements
Skit 41BellaireBellaire
Skit 42KingwoodKingwood
Skit 43ClementsClements
Skit 44DeerparkDeerpark
Skit 45Cy-FairCy-Fair
Skit 46WestwoodWestwood
Skit 4 Best ActorJason HowardKingwood
Skit 4 Best ActressAngieClements
Spelling 11Yinuo ZhangLanier MS
Spelling 12Ingrid KinneyLASA
Spelling 13Kate WilliamsLASA
Spelling 14Erin RisingerRound Rock
Spelling 15Andie AlexanderBellaire
Spelling 16Christian BreuerKingwood
Spelling 17Anna ZhangKingwood
Spelling 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Spelling 22Noor RajabStratford
Spelling 23Andrew AlexanderLanier MS
Spelling 24Victoria JacksSmithson Valley
Spelling 25Agata KwasnikKingwood
Spelling 26Shaan LashariClements
Spelling 27Briana BernardDeer Park
Spelling 28Thomas ParkNolan Catholic
Spelling 31Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Spelling 32Logan MaltzDenton
Spelling 33Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Spelling 34Olivia LeeLASA
Spelling 35Kate KacenaKingwood
Spelling 36Bridget KellyLASA
Spelling 37Sam GoldenBellaire
Spelling 38Jacob EmmonsSmithson Valley
Spelling 39Keisha SotoLa Grange
Spelling 41Kristen FarmerChampion
Spelling 42Addie WalkerLASA
Spelling 43Mattie TempioCollege Park
Spelling 44Ben BakerTaylor (Katy)
Spelling 45Jaydin DuarteSmithson Valley
Video Show1College Park
College Park
Video Show2Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Video Show3LASALASA
Video Show4Tom C Clark
Tom C. Clark
Video Show5Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Video Show6Ben BarberBen Barber
Video Show7Tompkins
Tompkins
Video Show8ChampionChampion
Video Show9Reagan (not able to view - no points)Reagan
Vocabulary 11Yinuo ZhangLanier MS
Vocabulary 12Ingrid KinneyLASA
Vocabulary 13Lillian YoungWestwood
Vocabulary 14Sarah RogersTompkins
Vocabulary 15Ben HanscomSmithson Valley
Vocabulary 16Laura KennedyTomball
Vocabulary 17Erin RisingerRound Rock
Vocabulary 18Fleur PeekSeven Lakes
Vocabulary 21Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Vocabulary 22Jackson BlankenshipLASA
Vocabulary 23Luke SteckleinClements
Vocabulary 24Spencer SartinWestwood
Vocabulary 25Andrew AlexanderLanier MS
Vocabulary 26Valentino MoreignBellaire
Vocabulary 27Darah McIlwainJasper
Vocabulary 28Erica GonzalezReagan
Vocabulary 29Morgan WilsonNew Braunfels
Vocabulary 31Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Vocabulary 32Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Vocabulary 33Logan MaltzDenton
Vocabulary 34Matthew PrinzLASA
Vocabulary 35Olivia LeeLASA
Vocabulary 36Alec SchillingerTompkins
Vocabulary 37Isabella TranPlano West
Vocabulary 38Shay ArratiaReagan
Vocabulary 39Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Vocabulary 310Veronica LaraReagan
Vocabulary 41Zennie WeyLASA
Vocabulary 42Puck Van De BeekReagan
Vocabulary 43Brett SternBellaire
Vocabulary 44Vincent LiuClements
Vocabulary 45Gabrielle SpurlinPlano Senior
Vocabulary 46Anna NehybaLASA
Vocabulary 47Sara NielsenReagan
Vocabulary 48Alan OrtizLa Grange
Vocal Solo1Shreya BhadrirajuClements
Vocal Solo2Alexis FloresClark
Vocal Solo3Ivy TaylorCollege Park
Vocal Solo4Paarth ManiarClements
Vocal Solo5Darah McIlwainJasper
Vocal Solo6Abbigail SmithKingwood
Vocal Solo7Isabella TranPlano West Senior
Vocal Solo8Samantha ZinniHendrickson
Vocal Solo9Katie GuhlClear Lake
Vocal Solo10Ty DaughertyClark

2014 Fun Facts:

925 students were registered
61 schools participated
1008 entries across 82 events (including breakdown of levels)
over 200 judges/coordinators/directors

2014 Sweeps Winners

(90+ students enrolled in German Program)
(1-89 students enrolled in German Program)
 Large Schools  Small Schools 
PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.PlaceSchoolSweeps Pts.
1Kingwood6281LASA426
2Clements5552Austin Waldorf174
3Deer Park3043Lanier151
4Temple2834Connally116
5Bellaire2285Clear Lake105
6Westwood1976Vista Ridge102
7TWCP1717RL Turner92
8Whitney1708Plano Senior High87
9Cy-Fair1609Cedar Ridge86
10Smithson Valley14610Round Rock80
 

TSGC 2014 Winners

EventPlaceStudent NameSchool
Chorus1ClementsClements
Chorus2Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Chorus3KingwoodKingwood
Chorus4Austin WaldorfAustin Waldorf
Chorus5TWCPTWCP
Chorus6Deer ParkDeer Park
Chorus7Plano SeniorPlano Senior
Chorus8LASALASA
Chorus9RL TurnerRL Turner
Classical Ensemble1Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Classical Ensemble2Deer ParkDeer Park
Classical Ensemble3TWCPTWCP
Classical Ensemble4Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Classical Ensemble5LASALASA
Classical Ensemble6BrandeisBrandeis
Classical Ensemble7ClementsClements
Classical Ensemble8TempleTemple
Classical Ensemble9WarrenWarren
Classical Ensemble10McMillenMcMillen
Club Album1Krista HittDeer Park
Club Album2Sarah MurrayKingwood
Club Album3Soto & HallLa Grange
Club Album4Bonnie WorstellClements
Club Album5LASALASA
Club Album6Madison KieferBrazoswood
Club Album7ConnallyConnally
Club Album8WhitneyWhitney
Club Album9Avery & MisctianTemple
Club Album10Angel LozanoClark
Contemporary Music1ClementsClements
Contemporary Music2Deer ParkDeer Park
Contemporary Music3ReaganReagan
Contemporary Music4Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Contemporary Music5Plano SeniorPlano Senior
Contemporary Music6La GrangeLa Grange
Contemporary Music7RL TurnerRL Turner
Contemporary Music8KingwoodKingwood
Contemporary Music9Alisha AdamsWhitney
Crafts1Kyle DetryszakTompkins
Crafts2Zak KwiatkowskiTomball
Crafts3Paige PieperNew Braunfels
Crafts4Jakob DornhoferLASA
Crafts5Deer ParkDeer Park
Crafts6Emily RisingerRound Rock
Crafts7Jonathan LiuClements
Crafts8Aaron CarmierCy-Fair
Crafts9Aaron Garcia & Robert RosasRL Turner
Crafts10Keaton WillisBen Barber
Culture 11Grayson ThompsonDeer Park
Culture 12Agata KwasuikKingwood
Culture 13Seth SchnedlerSmithson Valley
Culture 14Nathan NorseworthyJasper
Culture 15Grayson MickShepton
Culture 16Briana BernardDeer Park
Culture 17Bennett MatejkaLanier
Culture 18Andrew BeardDeer Park
Culture 19Susanne RicardoDenton
Culture 110Bradley WesterferSmithson Valley
Culture 21Jack WhitmerKingwood
Culture 22Mary BarneyKingwood
Culture 23Jake AtlasLASA
Culture 24David XiangWestwood
Culture 25Logan MaltzDenton
Culture 26Michelle TangBellaire
Culture 27Alex ChristesanTivy
Culture 28Jeffery ChaneyRL Turner
Culture 29Andrew SturdyRL Turner
Culture 210Alex MayCinco Ranch
Culture 31Hannah RumburgerVista Ridge
Culture 32John ClarkCy-Fair
Culture 33Arjun TalallikarClements
Culture 34Brittney SchaferClements
Culture 35Elijah Saucedo Kingwood
Culture 36Joshua EvansAllen
Culture 37Dalton LaineKaty Taylor
Culture 38Rachel PowersConnally
Culture 39Sierra ClarkAllen
Culture 310Mikayla CollettiLASA
Culture 41Steven JiangClements
Culture 42Spencer MathesenTemple
Culture 43Forrest HammelLASA
Culture 44Patrick GirardetBellaire
Culture 45Zach Brown Deer Park
Culture 46Aditya JainClements
Culture 47Ian LlewellynRound Rock
Culture 48Connor LuckettSherman
Culture 49Jim AbramsWestwood
Culture 410Stephanie Beltran?
Directed Dialogue 11Brianna BernardDeer Park
Directed Dialogue 12Elizabeth MunnsJasper
Directed Dialogue 13Grayson MicShepton
Directed Dialogue 14Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Directed Dialogue 15Katie MerolaKingwood
Directed Dialogue 16Andrew AlexanderLanier
Directed Dialogue 17Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge
Directed Dialogue 18William SuCedar Ridge
Directed Dialogue 19Jordan BusbyTivy
Directed Dialogue 110Astrid GuerraClements
Directed Dialogue 21Joseph KolengWestwood
Directed Dialogue 22Mary BarneyKingwood
Directed Dialogue 23Charles AscottLASA
Directed Dialogue 24Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Directed Dialogue 25Logan MaltzDenton
Directed Dialogue 26Nolan FogelmanTemple
Directed Dialogue 27John RungeBellaire
Directed Dialogue 28Vaidehi DeshpandeTWCP
Directed Dialogue 29Soren KernanAustin Waldorf
Directed Dialogue 210Dulce RiveraAustin Waldorf
Doll Costume1Emily GrantCinco Ranch
Doll Costume2Jaymee SchneiderCy-Fair
Doll Costume3Dolce RiveraAustin Waldorf
Doll Costume4Soren KernanAustin Waldorf
Doll Costume5Izmar FavelaLa Grange
Doll Costume6Madison BeckaLa Grange
Doll Costume7Megan CanikWestwood
Doll Costume8Nancy BocanegraCy-Fair
Doll Costume9Odette AlcantorDeer Park
Doll Costume10Deanna San JuanClements
Duet Acting 11Williamson & MalkamakiKingwood
Duet Acting 12Spring & RetundoDeer Park
Duet Acting 13Reynolds & WinklerTemple
Duet Acting 14Patterson & SilvaBen Barber
Duet Acting 15Benitez & GarciaRL Turner
Duet Acting 16King-Brooks, CulbreathReagan
Duet Acting 17Lashari & SteckleinClements
Duet Acting 18Tracey & Munns Jasper
Duet Acting 19Phelan & JohnsonCy-Fair
Duet Acting 21Lins & SchillingerTompkins
Duet Acting 22Schmidt & WhiteClear Lake
Duet Acting 23Neidig & GuizarDeer Park
Duet Acting 24Ammerson & MichaelWhitney
Duet Acting 25Metejka & MahmoudLanier
Duet Acting 26Evans & Slisz Fredericksburg
Duet Acting 27Myers & MorrisBellaire
Duet Acting 28McRurey & ChristsonTivy
Duet Acting 29Barerra-Chavez & ShabaniConnally
Duet Acting 210Jimenez & JimenezRL Turner
Duet Acting 31Hannah Cofey & Curtis SydykKingwood
Duet Acting 32Desserai Ramos & Melodee ReedDeer Park
Duet Acting 33David Hauser & Josh McCarverWillis
Duet Acting 41Peterson & SmithTemple
Duet Acting 42Weishuhn & StricklandLa Grange
Duet Acting 43Lovelace & ZielinskyConnally
Duet Acting 44Luo & MurrayKingwood
Duet Acting 45Brown & SchumacherWestwood
Duet Acting 46Adams & StewartWhitney
Duet Acting 47Rohfuchs & JordanCy-Fair
Duet Acting 48Jeremy & BrettClements
Duet Acting 49Reynolds & MacAffeeTomball
Extemporaneous 31Gavin Acevedo TWCP
Extemporaneous 32Jorge VillarealBellaire
Extemporaneous 33Arjun TalpallikarClements
Extemporaneous 34Zolo SindhuKingwood
Extemporaneous 35Hunter HaysBarber
Extemporaneous 36Victor CruzReagan
Extemporaneous 37Mauricio GomezAustin Waldorf
Extemporaneous 38Kyle SearlesLASA
Extemporaneous 39Mary WilliamsCovenant CA
Extemporaneous 310Bradley DyesTemple
Extemporaneous 41Joshua PetersonTemple
Extemporaneous 42Travis DuckLASA
Extemporaneous 43Cory Gregor Temple
Extemporaneous 44Steven JiangClements
Extemporaneous 45Aditya JainClements
Extemporaneous 46Chloe SnyderCovenant CA
Extemporaneous 47Sarah MurrayKingwood
Extemporaneous 48Eytan Bos OrentLASA
Extemporaneous 49Jeff AusterAnderson
Extemporaneous 410Darien HigginsKingwood
Extemporaneous Adv.1John KellnerBrandeis
Extemporaneous Adv.2Marie SchoelchAllen
Extemporaneous Adv.3Izzy TunnelllPlano West
Extemporaneous Adv.4Philipp MoellerPlano Sr
Extemporaneous Adv.5Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Extemporaneous Adv.6Luca ChudobaBen Barber
Extemporaneous Adv.7Katie GuhlClear Lake
Extemporaneous Adv.8Talia BarronAustin Waldorf
Extemporaneous Adv.9Lea ShieldsCy-Fair
Extemporaneous Adv.10Lilla HeinsBellaire
Folk Dance1GreenvilleGreenville
Folk Dance2Plano SeniorPlano Senior
Folk Dance3WhitneyWhitney
Folk Dance4Deer ParkDeer Park
Folk Dance5KingwoodKingwood
Folk Dance6ClementsClements
Folk Dance7La GrangeLa Grange
Folk Dance8TurnerTurner
Folk Dance9BrazoswoodBrazoswood
Folk Dance10ReaganReagan
Gingerbread-Non1Grant, Greer, Harrison, JanuskowskiCinco Ranch
Gingerbread-Non2Kurka, Novy, DornhofferLASA
Gingerbread-Non3Nair, Morison, Piprek, KauffmanTWCP
Gingerbread-Non4Megumi FuClear Lake
Gingerbread-Non5Christina HilljeBrandeis
Gingerbread-Non6Brandon FosterWillis
Gingerbread-Non7Boering, Davis, Lude, Toensing, WilderLaGrange
Gingerbread-Non8Emily RisingerRound Rock
Gingerbread-Non9Williamson, FordKingwood
Gingerbread-Non10Elias BentonHendrickson
Gingerbread-Trad.1Sarah MurrayKingwood
Gingerbread-Trad.2Rachel PowersConnally
Gingerbread-Trad.3Margot SchumacherWestwood
Gingerbread-Trad.4TempleTemple
Gingerbread-Trad.5La GrangeLa Grange
Gingerbread-Trad.6LASALASA
Gingerbread-Trad.7Jordan SmithCy-Ranch
Gingerbread-Trad.8ClementsClements
Gingerbread-Trad.9BrazoswoodBrazoswood
Gingerbread-Trad.10Callie EckhardFredericksburg
Grammar 11Brad SullivanClear Lake
Grammar 12Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Grammar 13Andrew AlexanderLanier
Grammar 14Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge
Grammar 15Lucy ZhangLanier
Grammar 16Cade WoffordCovenant CA
Grammar 17Luke SteckleinClements
Grammar 18Christa KendallBen Barber
Grammar 19Henry ArjetLASA
Grammar 110Seth SchnedlerSmithson Valley
Grammar 21Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Grammar 22Claire GivensJasper
Grammar 23Logan MaltzDenton
Grammar 24Mary BarneyKingwood
Grammar 25Austin HuangWestwood
Grammar 26Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Grammar 27Eduardo VillalpandoPlano West
Grammar 28Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Grammar 29Michelle TangBellaire
Grammar 210Shay ArratiaReagan
Grammar 31Jeff LopezBellaire
Grammar 32Madison Neville RL Paschal
Grammar 33Diego Quintero-MarmolPlano West
Grammar 34Hunter HaysBen Barber
Grammar 35Kurt WarrenBellaire
Grammar 36Oumide OusolaPlano Sr
Grammar 37Matthew Harvey Plano West
Grammar 38Angelica TimerCedar Ridge
Grammar 39Mattie TempioTWCP
Grammar 310Austin FinnRouse
Grammar 41Steven JiangClements
Grammar 42Patrick GirardetBellaire
Grammar 43Gregory LyonsLASA
Grammar 44Aditya JainClements
Grammar 45George WaltersBellaire
Grammar 46Ellen BrownWestwood
Grammar 47Jeff AusterAnderson
Grammar 48Jessica StarichRound Rock
Grammar 49Connor LuckettSherman
Grammar 410Tyler BallounBellaire
Listening Comp. 11Bradford SullivanClear Lake
Listening Comp. 12Grayson MickShepton
Listening Comp. 13Nichole ChickSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 14Savannah MizerCovenant CA
Listening Comp. 15Trisha NagClements
Listening Comp. 16Mano LandaverdeDeer Park
Listening Comp. 17Khadijah ReynoldsTemple
Listening Comp. 18Abby WinklerSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 19Kellen SchuesslerTivy
Listening Comp. 110Joe MartinezShepton
Listening Comp. 21Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Listening Comp. 22Sophia RumbargerVista Ridge
Listening Comp. 23Quinn BuoyWestwood
Listening Comp. 24Mateusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Listening Comp. 25Kate KacenaKingwood
Listening Comp. 26Tim WhiteCedar Ridge
Listening Comp. 27Claire GivensJasper
Listening Comp. 28Eduardo VillalpandoPlano West
Listening Comp. 29Jackson RobertsLASA
Listening Comp. 210Michelle TangBellaire
Listening Comp. 31Hannah RumburgerVista Ridge
Listening Comp. 32Zolo SindhuKingwood
Listening Comp. 33Anna NehybaLASA
Listening Comp. 34Zennie WeyLASA
Listening Comp. 35Andrew EllisonGeorgetown
Listening Comp. 36Mary WilliamsCovenant CA
Listening Comp. 37Madeleine ParksBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 38John ClarkCy-Fair
Listening Comp. 39Vian NguyenWestwood
Listening Comp. 310Kobi WestRL Paschal
Listening Comp. 41Madeline JasperBrazoswood
Listening Comp. 42Marianne KolengWestwood
Listening Comp. 43George WaltersBellaire
Listening Comp. 44Mohan BhadrirajuClements
Listening Comp. 45Richard LuoKingwood
Listening Comp. 46Conner LuckettSherman
Listening Comp. 47Leah MurffRound Rock
Listening Comp. 48Lia IrvinLASA
Listening Comp. 49Chloe SnyderCovenant CA
Listening Comp. 410Ryan HigginsKingwood
Needlework1Susan RankinTompkins
Needlework2Fitts & HimelfarbCinco Ranch
Needlework3Sarah LuckeLa Grange
Needlework4Colletti & CarmackLASA
Needlework5Nick VillerunetteRL Turner
Needlework6Deanna San JuanClements
Needlework7Anna FredlundLASA
Needlework8Megan SiemannBellaire
Needlework9Morgan HeineLa Grange
Needlework10Terra ReinlieTWCP
Original Models1Plano WestPlano West
Original Models2Jenna ParrishGeorgetown
Original Models3Brea LovelaceConnally
Original Models4Matteusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Original Models5LASALASA
Original Models6Ramsey, HendersonWhitney
Original Models7Ledoux, AlcantarDeer Park
Original Models8Colton JohnsonCinco Ranch
Original Models9Acevedo, DempseyTWCP
Original Models10Christian LukeDenton
Paß Auf! Varsity1ClementsClements
Paß Auf! Varsity2TempleTemple
Paß Auf! Varsity3BellaireBellarie
Paß Auf! Varsity4LASALASA
Paß Auf! Varsity5WestwoodWestwood
Paß Auf! Varsity6Deer ParkDeer Park
Paß Auf! Varsity7TivyTivy
Paß Auf! Varsity8LanierLanier
Paß Auf! Varsity9MarcusMarcus
Paß Auf! Varsity10TWCPTWCP
Photo Essay1Andrew WelchVista Ridge
Photo Essay2Cinco RanchCinco Ranch
Photo Essay3Zoe HarrisonAustin Waldorf
Photo Essay4WhitneyWhitney
Photo Essay5Sarah Piersall, Lena TeckenbrockLASA
Photo Essay6Erin HiseyMarcus
Photo Essay7Andrew Ellison, James HowardGeorgetown
Photo Essay8Andrew KlenkeClark San Antonio
Photo Essay9Matthew MontgomeryTemple
Photo Essay10Breezy Branham TWCP
Photography1Becky CanmackLASA
Photography2Sarah MurrayKingwood
Photography3Amanda LeeBen Barber
Photography4Jared Schwartz Boerne
Photography5Gabrielle HendersonWhitney
Photography6Krista HittDeer Park
Photography7Sam LockMarcus
Photography8Collin AndersonRouse
Photography9Bridget SumnersClark San Antonio
Photography10Zaidhi GomezCaney Creek
Play Best ActorBuergermeister von Besuch der alten DameClements
Play Best ActressPapageno von ZauberfloeteAustin Waldorf
Play1ClementsClements
Play2Austin WaldorfAustin Waldorf
Play3KingwoodKingwood
Play4Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Play5BrandeisBrandeis
Play6Deer ParkDeer Park
Play7RL TurnerRL Turner
Poetry Memory 11Morgan LeeKingwood
Poetry Memory 12Julia KiddSmithson Valley
Poetry Memory 13Henry ArjetLASA
Poetry Memory 14Briana BernardDeer Park
Poetry Memory 15Tatjana McCulleyCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 16Laura FooteGreenville
Poetry Memory 17Nicole ChickSmithson Valley
Poetry Memory 18Evan CanrightJasper
Poetry Memory 19Sarah ThomasClements
Poetry Memory 110Clara BaeJasper
Poetry Memory 21Ivy TaylorTWCP
Poetry Memory 22Seth ThomsonWhitney
Poetry Memory 23Shreya BhadrirajuClements
Poetry Memory 24Caroline SabottaCy-Fair
Poetry Memory 25Samantha RuisLa Grange
Poetry Memory 26Izmar FavelaLa Grange
Poetry Memory 27Caitlin FordKingwood
Poetry Memory 28Zoe HarrisonAustin Waldorf
Poetry Memory 29Anastasiya SenchukKingwood
Poetry Memory 210Alyssa KaufmanAllen
Poetry Memory 31Bradley DiasTemple
Poetry Memory 32Gavin AcevedoTWCP
Poetry Memory 33Mickey MayCedar Ridge
Poetry Memory 34Samyukthaa SaiprakashMesquite
Poetry Memory 35Ulises SalinasMesquite
Poetry Memory 36Zennie WeyLASA
Poetry Memory 37Sindhu SatheesClements
Poetry Memory 38Jeff WilsonAustin Waldorf
Poetry Memory 39April KeyDeer Park
Poetry Memory 310Addie WalkerLASA
Poetry Memory 41Sarah MurrayKingwood
Poetry Memory 42Lia IrvinLASA
Poetry Memory 43Patrick GirardetBellaire
Poetry Memory 44Steven JiangClements
Poetry Memory 45Travis DuckLASA
Poetry Memory 46Sayda SotoDeer Park
Poetry Memory 47Leah MurffRound Rock
Poetry Memory 48Jaice TerryPlano East
Poetry Memory 49Adelaide LuhmannMarcus
Poetry Memory 410Taleed AtiehCinco Ranch
Poetry Memory Adv.1Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Poetry Memory Adv.2Lea ShieldsCy-Fair
Poetry Memory Adv.3Phillip MoellerPlano Sr
Poetry Memory Adv.4Theo LavierLASA
Poetry Memory Adv.5Ang LouisAustin Waldorf
Poetry Memory Adv.6Kati GuhlClear Lake
Poetry Memory Adv.7Izzy TunnellPlano West
Poetry Memory Adv.8Lily McElveenAustin Waldorf
Poetry Memory Adv.9Aliyah HimmelfarbCinco Ranch
Poetry Memory Adv.10John KellnerBrandeis
Poetry Reading 11Michael GarciaConnally
Poetry Reading 12Jordan SherrillCy-Fair
Poetry Reading 13Prerna AmbrishClements
Poetry Reading 14Garrett SharpWhitney
Poetry Reading 15Julia KiddSmithson Valley
Poetry Reading 16Chris RosasRL Turner
Poetry Reading 17Emily WarrenFredericksburg
Poetry Reading 18Hannah UlemanBen Barber
Poetry Reading 19Katie MerolaKingwood
Poetry Reading 110Allison WilliamsonKingwood
Poetry Reading 21Charles ArscottLASA
Poetry Reading 22Andrea KowalczykKingwood
Poetry Reading 23Katy SeelaTemple
Poetry Reading 24Soren KernanAustin Waldorf
Poetry Reading 25Akash RamanathanTemple
Poetry Reading 26Paul AlanTomball
Poetry Reading 27Nicholas PinkertonFredericksburg
Poetry Reading 28Will BittickTWCP
Poetry Reading 29Arialle DempseyTWCP
Poetry Reading 210Kenna KorneleGeorgetown
Poetry Reading 31Bradley DyessTemple
Poetry Reading 32Sophia HernandezConnally
Poetry Reading 33Gavin AcevedoTWCP
Poetry Reading 34Mary BarneyKingwood
Poetry Reading 35Kyle Barron Austin Waldorf
Poetry Reading 36Breezy Branham TWCP
Poetry Reading 37Jeff WilsonAustin Waldorf
Poetry Reading 38Jose GutierezTL Paschal
Poetry Reading 39Maddie GodinWestwood
Poetry Reading 310Kendra RamseyWhitney
Poetry Reading 41Patrick GirardetBellaire
Poetry Reading 42Conor LuckettSherman
Poetry Reading 43Kylie MorganClements
Poetry Reading 44Jared SmithTemple
Poetry Reading 45Joyce ChenWestwood
Poetry Reading 46Josh PetersenTemple
Poetry Reading 47Victoria ZielinskiConnally
Poetry Reading 48Chloe SnyderCovenant CA
Poetry Reading 49Jesi WilliamsKingwood
Poetry Reading 410George WaltersBellaire
Polka Band1TWCPTWCP
Polka Band2TempleTemple
Polka Band3LanierLanier
Polka Band4GreenvilleGreenville
Polka Band5BrandeisBrandeis
Polka Band6WestwoodWestwood
Polka Band7Cy-FairCy-Fair
Polka Band8Katy-TaylorKaty-Taylor
Polka Band9La GrangeLa Grange
Polka Band10ReaganReagan
Poster Design1Sophia RumbargerVista Ridge
Poster Design2Gaul & WynnLASA
Poster Design3Jenny KangCinco Ranch
Poster Design4Lili ZinolaStratford
Poster Design5Isabelle ChangKingwood
Poster Design6Swies & WeeksRouse
Poster Design7Ariana BernalConnally
Poster Design8Montoya & RodrigRL Turner
Poster Design9Claire MitchelSmithson Valley
Poster Design10Clyde JohnsonLanier
Prose Memory 11Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Prose Memory 12Natalie FlowersKingwood
Prose Memory 13Andrew AlexanderLanier
Prose Memory 14Astrid GuerraClements
Prose Memory 15Karla CoronadoReagan
Prose Memory 16Luz MartinezWhitney
Prose Memory 17Victoria JacksSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 18William SuCedar Ridge
Prose Memory 19Sara CusackSmithson Valley
Prose Memory 110Danielle SteinerShepton
Prose Memory 21Ivy TaylorTWCP
Prose Memory 22Rachel RunnelsClements
Prose Memory 23Conner YardumianClements
Prose Memory 24Will AbramsWestwood
Prose Memory 25Matthew PrinceLASA
Prose Memory 26Jake AtlasLASA
Prose Memory 27Thomas DitgersKingwood
Prose Memory 28CJ BrownWhitney
Prose Memory 29Justin EmbreyLASA
Prose Memory 210Nancy SalinasTemple
Prose Memory 31Kiersten HuntKingwood
Prose Memory 32Anna NehybaLASA
Prose Memory 33Curtis SaydykKingwood
Prose Memory 34Bridget CarolanLASA
Prose Memory 35Addie WalkerLASA
Prose Memory 36Cody RodgersCy-Fair
Prose Memory 37Kalie GuillotDeer Park
Prose Memory 41Patrick GirardetBellaire
Prose Memory 42Aditya JainClements
Prose Memory 43Josh PetersenTemple
Prose Memory 44Leah MurffRound Rock
Prose Memory 45Sarah MurrayKingwood
Prose Memory 46Isabelle ChangKingwood
Prose Memory 47Angeline Rao Clements
Prose Memory 48Forrest HammelLASA
Prose Memory 49Rebecca HaleyWestwood
Prose Memory 410Horst EvansLASA
Prose Memory Adv.1Katie GuhlClear Lake
Prose Memory Adv.2Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Prose Memory Adv.3Jonathan ChangClements
Prose Memory Adv.4Izzy TunnellPlano West
Prose Memory Adv.5Yeonsoo KooCinco Ranch
Prose Memory Adv.6Analina TunnelllShepton
Prose Reading 11Emily WarrenFredericksburg
Prose Reading 12Brad SullivanClear Lake
Prose Reading 13Amith ChivukulaClements
Prose Reading 14Shaan LashariClements
Prose Reading 15Stephanie AngelJasper
Prose Reading 16Adam DelefieldDeer Park
Prose Reading 17Savannah MizerCovenant CA
Prose Reading 18Michael GarciaConnally
Prose Reading 19Kaylor ReiterCedar Ridge
Prose Reading 110Lauren FinanShepton
Prose Reading 21Dorian JonesFredericksburg
Prose Reading 22Kiersten HuntKingwood
Prose Reading 23Derick JuptnerGeorgetown
Prose Reading 24Zoe HarrisonAustin Waldorf
Prose Reading 25Delaney HendricksCy-Fair
Prose Reading 26Jason HowardKingwood
Prose Reading 27Soren KernanAustin Waldorf
Prose Reading 28Nolan FoglemannTemple
Prose Reading 29Ken RettenmierCy-Fair
Prose Reading 210Stacy FrazerCovenant CA
Prose Reading 31Jeff LopezBellaire
Prose Reading 32Will TuckerAustin Waldorf
Prose Reading 33Zolo SindhuKingwood
Prose Reading 34Hannah CoffeyKingwood
Prose Reading 35Frida de la GarzaTivy
Prose Reading 36Grace SpiroPlano West
Prose Reading 37Lindsey JohnsonCedar Ridge
Prose Reading 38Sophia HernandezConnally
Prose Reading 39Breezy Branham TWCP
Prose Reading 310Sindhu SatheesClements
Prose Reading 41Patrick GirardetBellaire
Prose Reading 42Richard LuoKingwood
Prose Reading 43Brianna ZawadzkiRound Rock
Prose Reading 44Kylie MorganClements
Prose Reading 45Sawyer KautzmannClear Lake
Prose Reading 46Joyce ChenWestwood
Prose Reading 47Emma HollingsworthAustin Waldorf
Prose Reading 48Bonnie WorstellClements
Prose Reading 49Emily RisingerRound Rock
Puppet Show, Lower1WhitneyWhitney
Puppet Show, Lower2KingwoodKingwood
Puppet Show, Lower3ConnallyConnally
Puppet Show, Lower4BrazoswoodBrazoswood
Puppet Show, Lower5Cy-FairCy-Fair
Puppet Show, Lower6ReaganReagan
Puppet Show, Lower7LASALASA
Puppet Show, Lower8LanierLanier
Puppet Show, Lower9Ben BarberBen Barber
Puppet Show, Lower10RL TurnerRL Turner
Puppet Show, Upper1KingwoodKingwood
Puppet Show, Upper2LASALASA
Puppet Show, Upper3Cy-FairCy-Fair
Puppet Show, Upper4Ben BarberBen Barber
Puppet Show, Upper5ReaganReagan
Puppet Show, Upper6Deer ParkDeer Park
Puppet Show, Upper7WhitneyWhitney
Reading Comp. 11Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Reading Comp. 12Lucy ZhangLanier
Reading Comp. 13Garrett GraneyTompkins
Reading Comp. 14Alvin HidajatTompkins
Reading Comp. 15Sydney MelleBen Barber
Reading Comp. 16Henry ArjetLASA
Reading Comp. 17Agata KwasnikKingwood
Reading Comp. 18Rebekah BeattyWarren
Reading Comp. 19Cade WoffordCovenant CA
Reading Comp. 110Grayson MickShepton
Reading Comp. 21Mary BarneyKingwood
Reading Comp. 22Matt OlenskiJasper
Reading Comp. 23Claire GivensJasper
Reading Comp. 24Mateuse GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Reading Comp. 25Ian MatejkaLanier
Reading Comp. 26Michelle TangBellaire
Reading Comp. 27Logan MaltzDenton
Reading Comp. 28Kate KacenaKingwood
Reading Comp. 29Emma SnyderCovenant CA
Reading Comp. 210Quinn BucyWestwood
Reading Comp. 31Hannah Rumbarger Vista Ridge
Reading Comp. 32Madison NevilleRL Paschal
Reading Comp. 33Arjun TalpallkarClements
Reading Comp. 34Danita HohlClements
Reading Comp. 35Joshua EvansAllen
Reading Comp. 36Zachary KingWestwood
Reading Comp. 37Andrew EllisonGeorgetown
Reading Comp. 38Jessica ButcherCovenant CA
Reading Comp. 39Gabrielle SpurlinPlano Sr.
Reading Comp. 310Hannah CoffeyKingwood
Reading Comp. 41Cory GregerTemple
Reading Comp. 42Gregory LyonsLASA
Reading Comp. 43Madeline JasperBrazoswood
Reading Comp. 44Steven JiangClements
Reading Comp. 45Haley SietzBrazoswood
Reading Comp. 46Kelly ColesTemple
Reading Comp. 47Eylan Bos OrentLASA
Reading Comp. 48Mohan BhadrirajuClements
Reading Comp. 49Marianne KolengWestwood
Reading Comp. 410Brett SternBellaire
Research Paper1Angeline Rao & Steven JiangClements
Research Paper2Hannah Rumbarger Vista Ridge
Research Paper3Zennie WeyLASA
Research Paper4Matthew MontgomeryTemple
Research Paper5Darien HigginsKingwood
Research Paper6Nair and PiprekTWCP
Research Paper7Masteusz GarsteckiSmithson Valley
Research Paper8Sayda SotoDeer Park
Research Paper9Alex KosickiCedar Ridge
Research Paper10Mallory HyattBen Barber
Shirt Design1Bonnie WorstellClements
Shirt Design2Charlie MeuendorffLa Grange
Shirt Design3Krista HittDeer Park
Shirt Design4Sara Bahr, Siera JohnsonRouse
Shirt Design5Ashley MillsCinco Ranch
Shirt Design6Rebekah BeattyWarren
Shirt Design7Dorian FernandezBellaire
Shirt Design8Israel RodriguezConnally
Sight Reading 11Tyler O'SheaKingwood
Sight Reading 12Jared WhiteMcMillen
Sight Reading 13Frida SilvaBen Barber
Sight Reading 14Ivan MedinaRL Paschal
Sight Reading 15Astrid MedinaClements
Sight Reading 16John PattersonBen Barber
Sight Reading 17Scott StevensTWCP
Sight Reading 18Victora JacksSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 19Valentino MoreignBellaire
Sight Reading 110Kali WeakleyTivy
Sight Reading 21Mary BarneyKingwood
Sight Reading 22Nolan FoglemannTemple
Sight Reading 23Logan MaltzDenton
Sight Reading 24Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Sight Reading 25Stacy FrazerCovenant CA
Sight Reading 26John RungeBellaire
Sight Reading 27Mateusz GacsteckiSmithson Valley
Sight Reading 28Jake FosterAthens Christian
Sight Reading 29Thomas DitgesKingwood
Sight Reading 210Tim WhiteCedar Ridge
Sight Reading 31Hannah Rumbarger Vista Ridge
Sight Reading 32Arjun TalpallkarClements
Sight Reading 33Andrew EllisonGeorgetown
Sight Reading 34Sarah OttoClear Lake
Sight Reading 35Zachary KingWestwood
Sight Reading 36Sophia HernandezConnally
Sight Reading 37Aaron LoefflerPlano Senior
Sight Reading 38Jeff LopezBellaire
Sight Reading 39Gabby SpurlinPlano Senior
Sight Reading 310Emilia PattersonLASA
Sight Reading 41Kyle MorganClements
Sight Reading 42Patrick Girardet Bellaire
Sight Reading 43Connor LuckettSherman
Sight Reading 44Lia IrwinLASA
Sight Reading 45Basel NajjarClements
Sight Reading 46Richard LuoKingwood
Sight Reading 47Travis DuckLASA
Sight Reading 48George Walters Bellaire
Sight Reading 49Stefan WilkersonCreekview
Sight Reading 410Brianna ZawadzkiRound Rock
Skit 1 Best ActorChristan ApplegateKingwood
Skit 1 Best ActressMegan GibsonWhitney
Skit 11KingwoodKingwood
Skit 12TWCPTWCP
Skit 13WhitneyWhitney
Skit 14LanierLanier
Skit 15JasperJasper
Skit 16Cedar RidgeCedar Ridge
Skit 17La GrangeLa Grange
Skit 18Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Skit 19New BraunfelsNew Braunfels
Skit 110ReaganReagan
Skit 2 Best ActorJason HowardKingwood
Skit 2 Best ActressAJ KowalczykKingwood
Skit 21KingwoodKingwood
Skit 22Austin WaldorfAustin Waldorf
Skit 23LASALASA
Skit 24Ben BarberBen Barber
Skit 25Deer ParkDeer Park
Skit 26WhitneyWhitney
Skit 27RL TurnerRL Turner
Skit 28Cy-FairCy-Fair
Skit 29La GrangeLa Grange
Skit 210WillisWillis
Skit 3 Best ActorDaniel RobnettKingwood
Skit 3 Best ActressLayla ColeWhitney
Skit 31KingwoodKingwood
Skit 32FredericksburgFredericksburg
Skit 33WhitneyWhitney
Skit 34Deer ParkDeer Park
Skit 35Austin WaldorfAustin Waldorf
Skit 36Smithson ValleySmithson Valley
Skit 37La GrangeLa Grange
Skit 4 Best ActorUlises SalinasMesquite
Skit 4 Best ActressJessica S.Round Rock
Skit 41KingwoodKingwood
Skit 42TempleTemple
Skit 43Round RockRound Rock
Skit 44Cy-FairCy-Fair
Skit 45Deer ParkDeer Park
Skit 46BellaireBellaire
Skit 47MesquiteMesquite
Skit 48LASALASA
Spelling 11Agata KwasnikKingwood
Spelling 12Lucy ZhangLanier
Spelling 13Brad SullivanClear Lake
Spelling 14Ashtyn AndersonBurleson
Spelling 15Leann UyCy-Fair
Spelling 16Victora JacksSmithson Valley
Spelling 17Evan GoffTWCP
Spelling 18Reagan LittleNew Braunfels
Spelling 19Henry ArjetLASA
Spelling 110Eade WaffordCovenant CA
Spelling 21Logan MaltzDenton
Spelling 22Burak K. SertsozAllen
Spelling 23Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Spelling 24Kate KacenaKingwood
Spelling 25Zachary PisarskiBrazoswood
Spelling 26Zoe HarrisonAustin Waldorf
Spelling 27Sam GoldenBellaire
Spelling 28Ivy TaylorTWCP
Spelling 29Alex JohnsonBurleson
Spelling 210Soren KernanAustin Waldorf
Spelling 31Sophia HernandezConnally
Spelling 32Joshua EvansAllen
Spelling 33Dalton LaineKaty Taylor
Spelling 34Matthew Harvey Plano West
Spelling 35Bradley DressTemple
Spelling 36Arjun TalpallkarClements
Spelling 37Hannah Rumbarger Vista Ridge
Spelling 38Anna NehybaLASA
Spelling 39Lucas HessPlano West
Spelling 310Jason TimmingBrazoswood
Spelling 41Gregory LyonsLASA
Spelling 42Patrick GirardetBellaire
Spelling 43Jessica StarichRound Rock
Spelling 44Angeline RaoClements
Spelling 45Haley SietzBrazoswood
Spelling 46Brianna ZawadzkiRound Rock
Spelling 47Connor LuckettSherman
Video Show1ClementsClements
Video Show2Caney CreekCaney Creek
Video Show3LASALASA
Video Show4ReagenReagan
Video Show5Cedar RidgeCedar Ridge
Video Show6WhitneyWhitney
Video Show7Cy-FairCy-Fair
Video Show8BrandeisBrandeis
Video Show9LanierLanier
Vocabulary 11Matthew ToneyAllen
Vocabulary 12Lucy ZhangLanier
Vocabulary 13Madeline SternLanier
Vocabulary 14Henry ArjetLASA
Vocabulary 15Andrew JezisekCedar Ridge
Vocabulary 16Natalie MannAllen
Vocabulary 17Grayson MickShepton
Vocabulary 18Natalie FlowersKingwood
Vocabulary 19Bradley WersterferSmithson Valley
Vocabulary 110Erica GonzalezReagan
Vocabulary 21Burhanuddin CalcuttawalaClements
Vocabulary 22Amin MahmondLanier
Vocabulary 23Claire GivensJasper
Vocabulary 24Alex JohnsonBurleson
Vocabulary 25Nolan FoglemannTemple
Vocabulary 26Sophia RumbargerVista Ridge
Vocabulary 27Elizabeth BeisertClear Lake
Vocabulary 28Logan MaltzDenton
Vocabulary 29Austin HuangWestwood
Vocabulary 210Eduardo VillalpandoPlano West
Vocabulary 31Hannah Rumbarger Vista Ridge
Vocabulary 32Diego Quintero-MarmolPlano West
Vocabulary 33Zachary KingWestwood
Vocabulary 34Gabrielle SpurlinPlano Sr.
Vocabulary 35Kalie GuillotDeer Park
Vocabulary 36Madison NevilleRL Paschal
Vocabulary 37Andrew EllisonGeorgetown
Vocabulary 38Katarina ZechWestwood
Vocabulary 39Mattie TempioTWCP
Vocabulary 310Ajun TalpallikerClements
Vocabulary 41Gregory LyonsLASA
Vocabulary 42Madeline JasperBrazoswood
Vocabulary 43Bonnie WorstellClements
Vocabulary 44Michael Tay Temple
Vocabulary 45Emily RisingerRound Rock
Vocabulary 46Haley SietzBrazoswood
Vocabulary 47Jim AbramsWestwood
Vocabulary 48Kelly ColesTemple
Vocabulary 49Richard LuoKingwood
Vocabulary 410Lia IrwinLASA
Vocal Solo1Michelle EstherNew Braunfels
Vocal Solo2Shreya BhadrirajuClements
Vocal Solo3Bradley DyessTemple
Vocal Solo4Sindhu SatheesClements
Vocal Solo5Aaron LoefflerPlano Senior
Vocal Solo6Ivy TaylorTWCP
Vocal Solo7Miles EllisCinco Ranch
Vocal Solo8Sasha BombardellaWestwood
Vocal Solo9Michael BurkhartGeorgetown
Vocal Solo10Caitlin Childe-ArchuletaWestwood

2013 Fun Facts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1023 students were registered

65 schools participated

1073 entries across 82 events (including breakdown of levels)

over 200 judges/coordinators/directors

2013 Winners 1-5

2013 Winners 6-10

2013 Sweepstakes Winners

Winners 1-5

Houstonfest, Sprachfest, Winterfest & Texas State German Contest WINNERS 2011
PlaceCategory/Winner 
LC1
1Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
2Jacob Soares - Atascocita
3Aarya Suryavanshi - Grisham MS
4Ian Kennaugh - Clements
5Audrey Einhorn - Bellaire
LC2
1Caroline Bybee - Bellaire
2Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
3Samantha Birchard - Taylor
4Luisa Mayorga - Bowie
5Drew Torrey - Clements
LC3
1John Berlien - Plano East
2Evelyn Craigen - Bellaire
3Eric Miller - Westchester Academy
4Katherine Nehyba - LASA
5Myrna Lewis - LASA
LC4
1Yinjie Ji - Bellaire
2Amelia Wagner - Austin Waldorf
3Aquiel Warner - Connally
4Dariya Yelemarova - Westside
5Ellen Denson - LASA
RC1
1Melissa Hillegeist - Bellaire
2Jim Abrams - Grisham MS
3Cameron Garza - Cedar Ridge
4Durell Grisebaum - Tivy
5Brennan Macklin - Kingwood
RC2
1Juli Scamardo - Clements
2Kaitlyn Berreth - Seven Lakes
3Samantha Birchard - Taylor
4Nicole Bui - Friendswood
5Gregory Lyons - LASA
RC3
1Abby O'Connor - Clements
2Monica Priwin - Clements
3Evelyn Craigen - Bellaire
4Katherine Nehyba - LASA
5Allen Huang - Clements
RC4
1Gitangali Bhattachargee - Bellaire
2Jason Tse - Temple
3Aquiel Warner - Connally
4Michael McDonough - Clements
5Cami Ramirez - Bowie
SPELL 1
1Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
2Jacob Gruener - Friendswood
3Clay Jordan - BBCTA
4Niel Williamson - Austin Waldorf
5Melissa Hillegeist - Bellaire
SPELL 2
1Mickey Li - Jasper
2Gregory Lyons - LASA
3Hannah Aegerter - Kingwood
4Kaitlyn Berreth - Seven Lakes
5Caroline Bybee - Bellaire
SPELL 3
1Evelyn Craigen - Bellaire
2Katherine Nehyba - LASA
3Hira Jethwa - Connally
4Anna Clawson - Woodlands (TWCP)
5Parshant Narayan - Plano Sr.
SPELL 4
1Adam Khan - LASA
2Max Wimberley - LASA
3Abby Jones - Temple
4Michelle Xie - Plano Sr.
5Abhay Divakaruni - Clements
CULT 1
1Matthew Marek - Austin Waldorf
2Zach Brown - Deer Park
3Brittan Weishuhn - La Grange
4Allison Kowalczyk - Kingwood
5Gareth Yates - Ben Barber
CULT 2
1Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
2Zoe Fu - Clements
3Naureen Kheraj - Clements
4Paul Alexander - Deer Park
5Austin Parker - Westwood
CULT 3
1Will Linz - Temple
2Prashant Narayar -Plano Sr.
3Allen Huang - Clements
4Molly Montgomery - Temple
5Brionna Wilson - Bowie
CULT 4
1Ryan Kelly - Clements
2Jason Tse - Temple
3Gitangali Bhattachargee - Bellaire
4Abhay Divakaruni - Clements
5Amanda Haight - LASA
GRAM 1
1Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
2Jacob Soares - Atascocita
3Sahana Ramkumar - Grisham
4Cameron Garza - Cedar Ridge
5Josh Peterson - Temple
GRAM 2
1Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
2Kaitlyn Berreth - Seven Lakes
3Gregory Lyons - LASA
4Mickey Li - Jasper
5William Truong - Clements
GRAM 3
1Allen Huang - Clements
2Ariel Chang - Clements
3Katherine Nehyba - LASA
4John Ludwig - Paschal
5Evelyn Craigen - Bellaire
GRAM 4
1Gitangali Bhattachargee - Bellaire
2Halla Bearden - Bellaire
3Adam Khan - LASA
4Clay Smalley - Cinco Ranch
5Michael McDonough - Clements
VOCAB 1
1Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
2Jacob Soares - Atascocita
3Cameron Garza - Cedar Ridge
4Max Dietrich - Lanier
5Durell Grisebaum - Tivy
VOCAB 2
1Mickey Li - Jasper
2Kaitlyn Berreth - Seven Lakes
3Caroline Bybee - Bellaire
4Gregory Lyons - LASA
5Molly Wilson - Austin Waldorf
VOCAB 3
1Evelyn Craigen - Bellaire
2Katherine Nehyba - LASA
3Hira Jethwa - Connally
4India Burton - Nimitz
5Christina Breitbeil - Bellaire
VOCAB 4
1Yinjie Ji - Bellaire
2Gitangali Bhattachargee - Bellaire
3Adam Khan - LASA
4Abby Jones - Temple
5Michael McDonough - Clements
SR 1
1Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
2Andrea Suarez - Fredericksburg
3Dane Hall - LaGrange
4Kyle Frank - Lanier
5Ricky Stanfield - LASA
SR 2
1Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
2Filip Ciric - BBTCA
3Jacob Byerle - Georgetown
4Lia Irvan - LASA
5Anelia Gomez Cordova - Pflugerville
SR3
1George Walters - Bellaire
2Zachary Van Duyne - Plano Sr.
3Lorna Min - LASA
4Christina Breitbeil - Bellaire
5Andrea Malaluan - Woodlands College Park
SR4
1Gitangali Bhattachargee - Bellaire
2Savannah Finger - Austin Waldorf
3Francesca Farris - Denton
4Abby Jones - Temple
5Gretchen Robertson - Austin Waldorf
Directed Dialogue 1
1Ailisha Macharia - Westwood
2Cameron Garza - Cedar Ridge
3Celina Perkins - Taft
4Clay Jordan - BBCTA
5Jacob Gruener - Friendswood
Directed Dialogue 2
1Weston Scholton - Temple High
2Caroline Bybee - Bellaire
3Lia Irvan - LASA
4Fabian Vargas - Temple High
5Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
Extemp Spk 3
1Melody Grant - Temple
2Molly Montgomery - Temple
3Jenny Baglio - Friendswood
4Myrna Lewis - LASA
5Christa Roensch - La Grange
Extemp Spkg 4
1Halla Bearden - Bellaire
2Brandon Hamilton - Plano West
3Randy Ham - Friendswood
4Emilia Wagner - Austin Waldorf
5Malcolm Guzman - Cy Ranch
Vocal Ensemble
1Nimitz
2La Grange
3Austin Waldorf
4Deer Park
5Lanier
Polka Band
1Grisham
2La Grange
3Greenville
4Lanier
5Brandeis
Class Inst Ensemble
1Temple
2Plano
3Bowie
4Brandeis
5Greenville
Group Folk Dance
1Turner
2Greenville
3Clements
4Temple
5Plano
Vocal Solo
1Kale Harris - Cinco Ranch
2Annie Long - LASA
3Maddie Obermiller - Timberview BBCTA
4Kelsey Gunter - Stony Point
5Gabriela Myers - Brandeis
Photo Essay
1La Grange
2"Die Ente"
3LASA
4Connally
5Fredericksburg
Video Show
1LASA
2Bellaire
3LaGrange
4Conally
5Whitney
Poster Design
1Josette Jellison, Cy Fair
2Chris Daemmrich, LASA
3Zoe Fu, Clements
4Callie Parrett, Deer Park HS
5Katrina Soundy, Woodlands (TWCP)
T-Shirt Design
1Jessie and Emma Neuendorff, La Grange HS
2Kristin Seifert and Morgan Blaker, Bowie HS
3Kimmy Vu, Connally HS
4Callie Parrett, Deer Park HS
5Ayumi Fujii, Clear Lake HS
Club Album
1LaGrange High School
2Connally
3Taylor
4LASA
5Clark
Costume Design
1Emily Grant - Cinco Ranch
2Yen Trieu - Roosevelt
3Aubrey Morris - Cinco Ranch
4Lauren Adamick - Cy Fair
5Madison Sterling - Connally
Needlework
1Zoya Downland - MacArther
2Katie Messer - Temple
3Alexis Gardiner - Woodlands (TWCP)
4Joll Scamardo - Clements
5Susan Hunt - Greenville
GH Traditional
1Gage Mullis, Woodlands (TWCP)
2Caleb Grimes and Associates, La Grange
3Hannah Ratliff, Friendswood
4Dolph Wenzel, Fredericksburg
5Jacob Desporte, Deer Park
GH House-Other
1Chelsea Jakobs - Roosevelt
2Lauren McGuinness - Friendswood
3Amanda Haight and Louisa Keeler - LASA
4Allison Joy - Temple
5Audrey Rojers - RL Turner
Scavenger Hunt
1Jasper
2Cedar Ridge
3Clements
4LASA
5Bellaire
SKIT 1
1Whitney
2Deer Park
3Kingwood
4Lanier
5Temple
Best ActorNeil Williamson - Austin Waldorf
Best ActressAlisha Adams - Lanier
SKIT 2
1Kingwood
2Taylor
3LaGrange
4Brandeis
5Cy Fair
Best ActorTyler King - Greenville
Best ActressAustin Vargo - Kingwood
SKIT 3
1Clements
2Plano Sr.
3Bellaire
4Temple
5Lanier
Best ActorHerr Zimmer - Kyle Frank - Lanier
Best ActressAschenputtel - Clements
SKIT 4
1Plano West
2Cy Fair
3Fredericksburg
4Temple
5Austin Waldorf
Best ActorConnor Heaton, Rapkäppchen, Cy-Fair
Best ActressKat Pasichnyk, Die Wahre Braut, Temple
PUPPETS-UPPER
1Clements
2Deer Park
3LASA
4Cy Ranch
5Cy Fair
PUPPETS-LOWER
1Tivy
2Brandeis
3Whitney
4Taylor
5Lanier
DUET ACT 1
1Josh Peterson and Jared Smith, Temple
2Darien Higgins and Brennan Macklin, Kingwood
3Ashlon Eubank and Hanna Stuart, Whitney
4Britt Montross and Morgan Wylie, Deer Park
5Rebecca Howell and Jada Butler, Judson
DUET ACT 2
1Harriengen and Wilson - Austin Waldorf
2Paiste and Aegerter - Kingwood
3Gonzales and Ince - Whitney
4Miller and Scholten - Temple
5Steinhurst and Turner - Judson
DUET ACT 3
1Ethan Mader, and Alan Hwang - Clements
2Brett Wilkins and Dylan Niemuth - Cy Woods
3Nicole Bui and Jennifer Baglio - Friendswood
4Megan Siemann and Emily Macune - Lanier MS
5Gray Brower and Colin Haney - Plano
DUET ACT 4
1Halla Bearden and Autumn Ritchey, Bellaire
2Grace Achim and Kevin Wu, Clements
3Ellen Denson and Cameron Thum, LASA
4Jesus Rodriguez and Kathryn Thompson, Westside
5Catherine Himel and Connor Witmer, Kingwood
POETRY READ 1
1Valerie Gardner, Brandeis HS
2Ryan Higgins, Kingwood HS
3Kyle Frank, Lanier MS
4Chelesea Day, Clark HS, Plano
5Jack King, Lanier MS
POETRY READ 2
1McKenna Sodolak - LaGrange
2Jeremy Harrienger - Austin Waldorf
3Aundrea Westfall - Woodlands (TWCP)
4Alexis DeHoyos - Temple
5Chandler Hunter - Vines
POETRY READ 3
1Nick Ramsey - Whitney
2Lucila Lopez - La Grange
3Myrna Lewis - LASA
4Kerry Anderson - LASA
5Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
POETRY READ 4
1Halla Bearden - Bellaire
2Allana Blackmore - Bowie
3Gitanjali Bhattacharjee - Bellaire
4Cami Ramierez - Bowie
5Annie Long - LASA
PROSE READ 1
1Dane Hall - LaGrange
2Jaice Terry - Clark
3Kevin Caballero - Kingwood
4Basel Najjar - Clements
5Arthur Kelley - Whitney
PROSE READ 2
1Jeremy Harrienger - Austin Waldorf
2Keaton Allen - Clark, Plano
3Paige Milburn - Georgetown
4Megan Aitken - Whitney
5Weston Scholton - Temple High
PROSE READ 3
1John Berlien - Plano East
2Terry Lin - Clements
3Michelle Gardner - Judson
4Madison Morgan - Plano Senior
5Zola Zalesky - Clements
PROSE READ 4
1Jiakun Cheng - Clear Lake
2Conner Heaton - Cy Fair
3Darrius Bordbar - LASA
4Bryanna Guans - Plano
5Halla Bearden - Bellaire
POETRY MEM 1
1Sarah Murry - Kingwood
2Chris Dingrando - Whitney
3Gabriel Charris - Stacey Jr High
4Josh Peterson - Temple
5Arthur Kelley - Whitney
POETRY MEM 2
1Katie Miller - Temple
2Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
3Caroline Bybee - Bellaire
4Kirsten Mock - Plano West
5Samantha Birchard - Taylor
POETRY MEM 3
1Emily Brock - Kingwood
2Hunter Matthews - Cy Fair
3Katherine Nehyba - LASA
4Terry Lin - Clements
5Nick R - Whitney
POETRY MEM 4
1Halla Bearden - Bellaire
2Adam Khan - LASA
3Conner Heaton - Cy Fair
4Cameron Thum - LASA
5Hannah Aegerter - Kingwood
PROSE MEM 1
1Katie Neuhoffer - Tievy
2Matthew Dingrando - Whitney
3Lauren Fisher - Brandeis
4Andrew Matthews - Cy Fair
5Rebecca Hailey - Grisham MS
PROSE MEM 2
1Patrick Girardet - Bellaire
2Cameron Lee - Whitney
3Nick St. John - Whitney
4Aarti Bhat - Westwood
5Naureen Kheraj - Clements
PROSE MEM 3
1Katherine Nehyba - LASA
2Matt McGee - Clearlake
3Lorna Min - LASA
4Rebeca Lauprecht - Woodlands College Park
5Ariel Donato - Kingwood HS
PROSE MEM 4
1Adam Khan - LASA
2Ellen Denson - LASA
3Gitanjali Bhattacharjee - Bellaire
4Halla Bearden - Bellaire
5Conner Heaton - Cy Fair
ADVANTAGED SPKRS
PROSE MEM ADVANT
1Anni Yang - Cy Fair
2Marina Deyle - Health Careers
3Katharina Moeller - Plano Sr.
4Megan Brown - Bellaire
5Marie White - Cedar Ridge
POETRY MEM ADVANT
1Ami Yang - Cy- Fair
2Gretchen Robertson - Austin Waldorf
3Anjuli Sethi - Plano West
4Marina Deyle - Health Careers
5John Kellner - Brandeis
EXTEMP SPK ADVANT
1Marina Deyle - Health Careers
2Anni Yang - Cy Fair
3Christian Varaya - Brandeis
4Kara Simmang - Cy Creek
5Marie White - Cedar Ridge
RESEARCH PAPER
1Aarya Suryavanski - Grisham MS
2William Sommer - Lanier
3Jonathan Partridge, Jared Smith, Orin Heintschel - La Grange
4Rebekah Flasche - Deer Park
5Hannah Burch, April Reed - Cinco Ranch
PASS AUF - VARSITY
1LASA
2Clements
3Temple
4Bellaire
5Kingwood
PASS AUF - NOVICE
11
22
33
44
55
PLAYS
1Austin Waldorf
2Woodlands (TWCP)
3Plano Sr.
4Brandeis
5Deer Park
Best ActorCooper Karisch - Austin Waldorf
Best ActressEmmie Wagner - Austin Waldorf

Winners 6-10

Texas State German Contest WINNERS 2011
 Categories/Winner 
LC1
6Durell Grisebaum-Tivy
7Max Dietrich-Lanier MS
8Jaclyn LaBelle-Plugerville
9Chelseas Day-Clark HS-Plano
10Alex Swanson-Clark HS-Plano
LC2
6Andrea Arrigunaga-Cedar Ridge
7Nicole Bui-Friendswood
8Lia Irvin-LASA
9Elena Souris-Denton
10Aaron Van Wettering-Temple
LC3
6Catherine Himel-Kingwood
7Carly Warren-Clements
8John Ludwig-Paschal High
9Kaylinn Whiteman-Taft
10Philip Bourgeois-Clements
LC4
6Ana Alfaro Pangtay-Clements
7Carly Taylor-Nimitz
8Hilary Voelkel-La Grange
9Hannah Bellue-La Grange
10
RC1
6Lorene Sugars-Temple
7Kelly Coles-Temple
8Celina Perkins-Taft
9Audrey Einhorn-Bellaire
10Sydney Belair-Jasper
RC2
6Jack Anton-Westwood
7Jennifer Diep-Seven Lakes
8Joshua Delmar-Covenant Christian Academy
9chikara Mbah-Plano Sr.
10Andrea Arrigunaga-Cedar Ridge
RC3
6Anna Clawson-The Woodlands (TWCP)
7Eric Rice-Plano Sr
8Daniella Santacruz-Cy-Creek
9Sneha Shrotiya-Westwood
10Satiana Tanner-Denton
RC4
6Kathryn Thompson-Westside
7Charles Tang-Plano West
8Mia Pfluger-LASA
9Kayla Terrill-Bowie
10Pierce Franklin-Cy-Creek
SPELL 1
6Marianne Koleng-Grisham MS
7Caitlin Komm-Cedar Ridge
8Tristan Veronie-Deer Park
9Max Dietrich-Lanier MS
10Cameron Cowden- Mansfield Ben Barber
SPELL 2
6Dominic Litong-Seven Lakes
7Steffi Hoffman-Clear Lake
8Samantha DeWees-Vines
9Jonathan Banks-Stacey
10Samantha Birchard-Taylor
SPELL 3
6John Beasley-Bowie
7Jenny Baglin-Friendswood
8Abby O'Connor-Clements
9John Berlien-Plano East
10Darniella Santacruz-Cypress Creek
SPELL 4
6Clay Smalley-Cinco Ranch
7Charles Tang-Plano West
8Francesca Farris-Denton
9Aquiel Warner-Connally
10Jiakun Cheng- Clear Lake
CULT 1
6Emilio Sanchez-La Grange
7Jared Smith-Temple
8Joshua Ruiz-Deer Park
9Max Dietrich-Lanier MS
10Josh Peterson-Temple
CULT 2
6Arlen Walker-LASA
7Emily Petrosky-Nimitz
8Fabian Vargas-Temple
9Jonathan Partridge-La Grange
10Weston Scholten-Temple
CULT 3
6Matt McGee-Clear Lake
7Jordan Grant-Temple
8Cody Garcia-Deerpark
9Philip Bourgeois-Clements
10Issac Yi-Bowie
CULT 4
6Hannah Hill- Bowie
7Xin Xin Xu-Bellaire
8Tom Woods-Tivy
9Zulejha Osmari-Denton
10Mitchell Bertsch-La Grange
GRAM 1
6Durell Grisebaum-Tivy
7Baser Najjar-Clements
8Jacob Trende-Ben Barber
9John Adkins-LASA
10Erin Deconcini-LASA
GRAM 2
6Alexis De Hoyos-Temple
7Farid Saemi-Cy-Creek
8Jennifer Diep-Seven Lakes
9Mane McCammon-Brandeis
10Molly Wilson-Austin Waldorf
GRAM 3
6Abby O'Connor-Clements
7Lorna Min-LASA
8Anna Clawson-The Woodlands (TWCP)
9Brinton Upshaw-Brandeis
10Jennifer Merriman-Westwood
GRAM 4
6Connor Smith-Plano East
7Ellen Denson-LASA
8Cami Ramierez-Aray-Bowie
9Michelle Xie-Plano
10Alex Mathis-Bowie
VOCAB 1
6Jacob Gruener-Friendswood
7Cameron Dowden-Mansfield
8Benjamin Laird-Pflugerville
9Timothy Lehman-Tivy
10Josh Peterson-Temple
VOCAB 2
6Aundrea Westfall-The Woodlands (TWCP)
7Brenna Latz-Bowie
8Walter Rodriguez-Clements
9Caitlin Childe-Archuleta-Westwood
10marie McCammon-Brandeis
VOCAB 3
6Monica Priwin-Clements
7Abby O'Connor-Clements
8Melody Grant-Temple
9Kaylinn Whiteman-Taft
10Anna Clawson-The Woodlands (TWCP)
VOCAB 4
6Abhay Divakoruni-Clements
7Aquiel Warner-Connally
8Alexandra Traxinger-Southwest
9Liane Linehan-The Woodlands (TWCP)
10Alex Mathis-Bowie
SR 1
6Michael Demon-Temple
7Trynton Brightwell-Whitney
8Rebecca Thron-Grisham MS
9Anastasia Hanson-Deer Park
10Matthew Maxwell-Temple
SR 2
6Camillo Mora-Bellaire
7Cameron Lee-Whitney
8Jordan Henderson-Greenville
9Ryan Foley-Clements
10Darcie Marquardt-Pfugerville
SR3
6Kerry Anderson-LASA
7Terry Lin-Clements
8John Ludwig-Paschal High
9Cody Garcia-Deerpark
10Jacob Dillard-Connally
SR4
6Max Peers-LASA
7Connor Heaton-Cy-Fair
8Aidana Omarbekova-Bellaire
9Jesus Rodriguez-Westside
10Melissa Stephens-Plano Sr.
Directed Dialogue 1
6Allison Kowalczyk-Kingwood
7Mary Ann Coleng-Grisham
8Stephanie Vossert-Friendswood
9Chelseas Day-Clark HS-Plano
10Dane Hall-La Grange
Directed Dialogue 2
6Drew Torrey-Clements
7Bryan Kappler-La Grange
8Samantha Birchard-Taylor
9Nicholas Nothstine-Cedar Ridge
10Jesse Crider-Georgetown
Extemp Spk 3
6William Hargrave-Bellaire
7John Berlien-Plano East
8Libby Light-Cypress Ranch
9J. Eleste Fry-LASA
10Keri Porter-Greenville
Extemp Spkg 4
6Abby Jones-Temple
7Aquiel Warner-Connally
8Liz Russell-Temple
9Ellen Denson-LASA
10Connor Heaton-Cy-Fair
Vocal Ensemble
6Plano Sr.
7Cinco Ranch
8LASA
9Turner
10Vines
Polka Band
6The Woodlands (TWCP)
7Cy-Fair
8Temple
9Cy Woods
10Seven Lakes
Class Inst Ensemble
6Lanier MS
7Clements
8Seven Lakes
9LASA
10Turner
Group Folk Dance
6Whitney
7Seven Lakes
8La Grange
9Bellaire
10Deer Park
Vocal Solo
6Kiersten Mock-Plano West
7Morgan Patterson-Cinco Ranch
8Geneva Griffith-Whitney
9Dane Hall-La Grange
10Catherine Himel-Kingwood
Photo Essay
6Cypress Creek
7Cinco Ranch
8Temple
9Whitney
10Deer Park
Video Show
6Nikolaus-Reportage-Lanier
7Die Braut des Prinzen-Plano
8Der Maibaum-Deer Park
9Die Gescheiterte Reise-Vines
10Das boese auf beiden Seiten-Clemens
Poster Design
6Heather and Amber Schneider-La Grange
7Hira Jethwa-Connally
8Alli Troup-Clark
9Nikita Viswasam-Cinco Ranch
10Brandeis HS
T-Shirt Design
6Serie Jimenez-Friendswood
7Lauren Gonzales and Amara Ince-Whitney
8Shelby Richey and Chelsea Jacobs-Roosevelt
9Aybueke Keyarcu-Plano
10Kady Finley-Denton
Club Album
6Whitney
7Clements
8Plano Sr.
9Deer Park
10College Park
Costume Design
6Miranda Alkine-Bowie
7Lillia Dean-Denton
8Becky Groppell-The Woodlands (TWCP)
9Megan Siemann-Lanier MS
10Joan Ewing-Stacey Jr/Sr
Needlework
6Abby Follis-The Woodlands (TWCP)
7Kristin Marshall-Bellaire
8Myra Lewis-LASA
9Kristin Gonzalas-Tivy
10Sara Wray-Greenville
GH Traditional
6Sara Greer-Cinco Ranch
7Allison, Martin, and Lorin-Kingwood
8Anna and Myrna-LASA
9Caleb, Oliver, Carter-Covenant Christian Academy
10
GH House-Other
6Catherine Worley and co.- Lanier MS
7Brittain Montross-Deer Park
8Clare Roman and Co.- Cinco Ranch
9Kaiser Eckhart-Fredericksburg
10Marianne Koleng
Scavenger Hunt
6Turner
7Vines
8Ben Barber
9Deer Park
10Lanier MS
SKIT 1
6Brandeis
7Clements
8Plano
9La Grange
10Grisham
SKIT 2
6Deer Park
7The Woodlands (TWCP)
8Greenville
9Lanier MS
10Roosevelt
SKIT 3
6La Grange
7Deer Park
8Bowie
9Kingwood
10
SKIT 4
6Kingwood
7Greenville
8Clemens
9Turner
10
PUPPETS-UPPER
6Whitney
7Brandeis
8Plano
9Lanier MS
10
PUPPETS-LOWER
6Rotkaeppchen-MacArthur
7Haensel und Gretel-LASA
8Rotkaeppchen-Cy-Fair
9Rotkaeppchen-Deer Park
10Die Bremerstadt Musikanten-La Grange
DUET ACT 1
6Caroline Langenkamp and Yakira McCasland-Lanier
7Abby Howard and Avriel Pietsch-Taylor
8
9
10
DUET ACT 2
6Parrott and Morgan-Deer Park
7Patschke and Powell-Taylor
8Adams and Foley-Clements
9Cuellar and Ybarra-Connally
10Donias and Bergman-Tivy
DUET ACT 3
6Arianna Lira and Edith Montero-Greenville
7Marcos Sanchez and Keri Self-Ariel Turner
8Jordan Shelton and Carly Taylor-Nimitz
9
10
DUET ACT 4
6Hannah Pauly and Mary Williams- Lanier
7Aybuke Koyuncu and James Walther-Plano Sr.
8
9
10
POETRY READ 1
6Lexie Deering-Tomball
7David West-Plano Sr.
8Kayla Hennecke-La Grange
9Taryn Wenske-La Grange
10Gabriel Lipof-LASA
POETRY READ 2
6Lynsie Patschke-Taylor
7Shelby Deen-La Grange
8Lauren Calloway-Whitney
9Collin Hammond-Cy-Fair
10Carolyn Bybee-Bellaire
POETRY READ 3
6Andrea Malaluan-The Woodlands (TWCP)
7Collyn King-Tivy
8Breana Sanders-Connally
9Anna Shapovalova-Plano East
10Adam Oganowski- Kingwood
POETRY READ 4
6Warren Chan-Clements
7Renee Hajek-La Grange
8Patrick Haley-Westwood
9Miranda James-Clements
10Bryanna Givans-Plano
PROSE READ 1
6Cord Miller-Whitney
7Ethan Smith-Cedar Ridge
8Kelsee Jahns-Clements
9Brooke Horn-Grisham
10Trynt Brightwell-Whitney
PROSE READ 2
6McKenzie Townson-Whitney
7Ryan Foley-Clements
8Molly Wilson-Austin Waldorf
9Nick St. John-Whitney
10Jordan Turner-Judson
PROSE READ 3
6Breanna Sanders-Connally
7Kevin Ryan-Kingwood
8Anna Clawson-The Woodlands (TWCP)
9George Walters-Bellaire
10Bryan Beck-Plano East
PROSE READ 4
6Kathleen Martini- Brandeis
7Veronikka Howell- Judson
8Tom Woods-Tivy
9Francesca Farris-Denton
10Liz Russell-Temple
POETRY MEM 1
6Brittany Weishuhn-La Grange
7Ricky Stanfield-LASA
8Joyce Chen-Grisham MS
9Julia Rumfield-Cy-Fair
10Isabella Chang-Kingwood
POETRY MEM 2
6Luisa Mayorag-Bowie
7Orin Heitschel- La Grange
8Tyler Moore-Whitney
9Warda Patel-Williams
10Scott Coulthard-Clements
POETRY MEM 3
6Alex Walker-Brandeis
7Bryce Jordan-Cy-Fair
8Aaron Sturk-Rouse
9Christ Metzler-Cy-Fair
10Breanna Sanders-Connally
POETRY MEM 4
6Racheal Bethke-Plano East
7Mia Pfluger-LASA
8Nikita Viswasam-Cinco Ranch
9Aquiel Warner-Connally
10Kery Porter-Greenville
PROSE MEM 1
6Holden Gretzeter-CyFair
7Liz Neudorf-Vienes
8
9
10
PROSE MEM 2
6George Walters-Bellaire
7Brandon Wolff-Cy-Fair
8Arlen Walker-LASA
9Madeline Kurka-LASA
10Anne Brown- Cy-Fair
PROSE MEM 3
6Carly Warren-Clements
7
8
9
10
PROSE MEM 4
6Bryanna Givans-Plano
7Katie McDermott-Westwood
8Caitlin Thompson-Temple
9Max Wimberley-LASA
10Audrey Parks-Kingwood
ADVANTAGED SPKRS
PROSE MEM ADVANT
6
7
8
9
10
POETRY MEM ADVANT
6Kati Bowman-Kingwood
7Megan Brown-Bellaire
8Kara Simmang-Cy Creek
9Marie White-Cedar Ridge
10Katharina Schaefer-Westside
EXTEMP SPK ADVANT
6Megan Brown-Bellaire
7John Kellner-Brandeis
8Katarina Schaefer-Westside
9Katharina Moeller-Plano Sr
10Kate Bowman-Kingwood
RESEARCH PAPER
6Marina Deyle-Health Careers
7Aquiel Warner-Connally
8Regan Hsu, Gregory Lyons and Amber Mangelanden-LASA
9Addison Eubank-Whitney
10Stephen Svatek-Taylor
PASS AUF - VARSITY
6Friendswood
7Plano
8Tivy
9Denton
10Turner
PLAY
6Lanier MS
7Clements
8Turner
9
10

Upcoming

Feb. 10, 2017
State online registration due by 11:59 p.m. in order to qualify for early-bird price of $10 per student. Online registrations submitted after this point incur the regular registration fee of $12 per student. Also, deadline to apply for the Mary El-Beheri Memorial Scholarship.

Feb. 10, 2017
Mary El-Beheri Memorial Scholarship applications due

Feb. 17, 2017:
State online registration due by 11:59 p.m. (regular deadline). Also,postmark deadline for State payment, regardless of whether you completed your online registration by the early-bird or the regular deadline.

Important Dates

Feb. 25, 2017
Texas State German Contest, Texas State University, San Marcos

Mar. 10, 2017
Gail Cope Scholarship applications due

April 30, 2017
Teacher Grant applications due

February 24, 2018
Texas State German Contest 2018

Contact Us

Texas State German Contest Director
Jennifer Christianson
jgchristianson@gvtc.com

Sprachfest/TSGC Mailing Address
Texas State German Contests, Inc.
PO Box 2043
Boerne, TX 78006

Onsite Directors
Kayla Hill & Dr. Ewa Siwak
Dept. of Modern Languages
601 University Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666